2024-07-25   12:06:23
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for Nordic Age Group Championships 2023

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Saturday 8 July 2023 10:00

Document
Results
Nordic Age Group Championships 2023
Place: Rosenlundsbadet Organizer: Nordic Swimming Federation/Sweden Aqua
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Jul 8, 2023 to Jul 9, 2023
Event 2, 1500m Freestyle Boys - Timed Final
NR 14:45.35 Henrik Christiansen 1996 Norway (NOR) Gwangju (KOR) 2019-07-28
NJ 15:09.17 Matias Koski 1994 Finland (FIN) Indianapolis (USA) 2012-03-31
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Sander F. Høyrup Johnsen 2007 Denmark DEN +0.52 16:15.21
50m: 29.24
100m: 1:01.07
(31.83)
150m: 1:34.20
(33.13)
200m: 2:07.11
(32.91)
250m: 2:39.96
(32.85)
300m: 3:12.54
(32.58)
350m: 3:45.27
(32.73)
400m: 4:17.85
(32.58)
450m: 4:50.04
(32.19)
500m: 5:22.98
(32.94)
550m: 5:55.52
(32.54)
600m: 6:28.33
(32.81)
650m: 7:01.15
(32.82)
700m: 7:34.24
(33.09)
750m: 8:07.37
(33.13)
800m: 8:40.34
(32.97)
850m: 9:13.05
(32.71)
900m: 9:45.24
(32.19)
950m: 10:17.98
(32.74)
1000m: 10:51.13
(33.15)
1050m: 11:23.44
(32.31)
1100m: 11:56.40
(32.96)
1150m: 12:29.29
(32.89)
1200m: 13:02.41
(33.12)
1250m: 13:35.37
(32.96)
1300m: 14:07.80
(32.43)
1350m: 14:40.33
(32.53)
1400m: 15:13.33
(33.00)
1450m: 15:44.17
(30.84)
1500m: 16:15.21
(31.04)
2 Hólmar Grétarsson 2008 Iceland ISL +0.75 16:19.58 +4.37
50m: 29.82
100m: 1:02.56
(32.74)
150m: 1:35.45
(32.89)
200m: 2:08.64
(33.19)
250m: 2:41.52
(32.88)
300m: 3:14.27
(32.75)
350m: 3:47.16
(32.89)
400m: 4:19.89
(32.73)
450m: 4:52.54
(32.65)
500m: 5:25.30
(32.76)
550m: 5:57.84
(32.54)
600m: 6:30.54
(32.70)
650m: 7:03.58
(33.04)
700m: 7:36.38
(32.80)
750m: 8:09.41
(33.03)
800m: 8:42.37
(32.96)
850m: 9:15.00
(32.63)
900m: 9:47.68
(32.68)
950m: 10:20.40
(32.72)
1000m: 10:52.97
(32.57)
1050m: 11:25.66
(32.69)
1100m: 11:58.27
(32.61)
1150m: 12:31.24
(32.97)
1200m: 13:03.99
(32.75)
1250m: 13:37.10
(33.11)
1300m: 14:09.77
(32.67)
1350m: 14:42.75
(32.98)
1400m: 15:15.78
(33.03)
1450m: 15:48.45
(32.67)
1500m: 16:19.58
(31.13)
3 Vincent Nordlander 2007 Sweden SWE +0.69 16:35.14 +19.93
50m: 29.73
100m: 1:01.98
(32.25)
150m: 1:34.67
(32.69)
200m: 2:07.04
(32.37)
250m: 2:39.91
(32.87)
300m: 3:12.70
(32.79)
350m: 3:45.61
(32.91)
400m: 4:18.35
(32.74)
450m: 4:51.30
(32.95)
500m: 5:24.37
(33.07)
550m: 5:57.78
(33.41)
600m: 6:30.95
(33.17)
650m: 7:04.41
(33.46)
700m: 7:38.14
(33.73)
750m: 8:11.52
(33.38)
800m: 8:44.95
(33.43)
850m: 9:18.71
(33.76)
900m: 9:52.35
(33.64)
950m: 10:26.02
(33.67)
1000m: 10:59.55
(33.53)
1050m: 11:33.36
(33.81)
1100m: 12:06.91
(33.55)
1150m: 12:40.63
(33.72)
1200m: 13:14.51
(33.88)
1250m: 13:48.64
(34.13)
1300m: 14:22.30
(33.66)
1350m: 14:56.10
(33.80)
1400m: 15:29.86
(33.76)
1450m: 16:03.97
(34.11)
1500m: 16:35.14
(31.17)
4 Magnús Viðir Jónsson 2008 Iceland ISL +0.60 16:43.65 +28.44
50m: 29.25
100m: 1:02.01
(32.76)
150m: 1:35.72
(33.71)
200m: 2:09.16
(33.44)
250m: 2:42.52
(33.36)
300m: 3:15.84
(33.32)
350m: 3:49.48
(33.64)
400m: 4:23.04
(33.56)
450m: 4:56.44
(33.40)
500m: 5:30.32
(33.88)
550m: 6:03.64
(33.32)
600m: 6:37.42
(33.78)
650m: 7:11.23
(33.81)
700m: 7:45.00
(33.77)
750m: 8:18.76
(33.76)
800m: 8:52.35
(33.59)
850m: 9:25.76
(33.41)
900m: 9:59.74
(33.98)
950m: 10:33.21
(33.47)
1000m: 11:06.77
(33.56)
1050m: 11:39.83
(33.06)
1100m: 12:13.47
(33.64)
1150m: 12:46.99
(33.52)
1200m: 13:20.77
(33.78)
1250m: 13:54.24
(33.47)
1300m: 14:27.71
(33.47)
1350m: 15:01.46
(33.75)
1400m: 15:36.33
(34.87)
1450m: 16:10.51
(34.18)
1500m: 16:43.65
(33.14)
5 Samuel Lönnberg-Flores 2008 Sweden SWE +0.71 16:51.26 +36.05
50m: 30.39
100m: 1:02.91
(32.52)
150m: 1:36.04
(33.13)
200m: 2:09.28
(33.24)
250m: 2:42.69
(33.41)
300m: 3:16.30
(33.61)
350m: 3:50.07
(33.77)
400m: 4:23.87
(33.80)
450m: 4:57.97
(34.10)
500m: 5:32.09
(34.12)
550m: 6:06.03
(33.94)
600m: 6:40.75
(34.72)
650m: 7:14.67
(33.92)
700m: 7:48.52
(33.85)
750m: 8:22.56
(34.04)
800m: 8:57.02
(34.46)
850m: 9:31.22
(34.20)
900m: 10:05.47
(34.25)
950m: 10:39.35
(33.88)
1000m: 11:13.74
(34.39)
1050m: 11:47.70
(33.96)
1100m: 12:22.27
(34.57)
1150m: 12:56.31
(34.04)
1200m: 13:31.16
(34.85)
1250m: 14:05.22
(34.06)
1300m: 14:39.70
(34.48)
1350m: 15:13.31
(33.61)
1400m: 15:47.86
(34.55)
1450m: 16:21.94
(34.08)
1500m: 16:51.26
(29.32)
6 Giedrius Cirtautas 2007 Lithuania LTU +0.73 16:53.68 +38.47
50m: 29.76
100m: 1:02.82
(33.06)
150m: 1:35.62
(32.80)
200m: 2:09.00
(33.38)
250m: 2:42.29
(33.29)
300m: 3:15.67
(33.38)
350m: 3:49.07
(33.40)
400m: 4:22.59
(33.52)
450m: 4:56.22
(33.63)
500m: 5:29.66
(33.44)
550m: 6:03.51
(33.85)
600m: 6:37.78
(34.27)
650m: 7:11.63
(33.85)
700m: 7:45.24
(33.61)
750m: 8:19.54
(34.30)
800m: 8:54.14
(34.60)
850m: 9:28.55
(34.41)
900m: 10:02.91
(34.36)
950m: 10:37.29
(34.38)
1000m: 11:11.69
(34.40)
1050m: 11:46.10
(34.41)
1100m: 12:20.32
(34.22)
1150m: 12:54.81
(34.49)
1200m: 13:29.82
(35.01)
1250m: 14:04.46
(34.64)
1300m: 14:38.73
(34.27)
1350m: 15:13.08
(34.35)
1400m: 15:47.38
(34.30)
1450m: 16:21.33
(33.95)
1500m: 16:53.68
(32.35)
7 Amos Mäkilä 2007 Finland FIN +0.66 17:07.69 +52.48
50m: 30.85
100m: 1:04.14
(33.29)
150m: 1:37.45
(33.31)
200m: 2:11.27
(33.82)
250m: 2:44.94
(33.67)
300m: 3:19.02
(34.08)
350m: 3:52.44
(33.42)
400m: 4:26.37
(33.93)
450m: 5:00.18
(33.81)
500m: 5:34.42
(34.24)
550m: 6:08.63
(34.21)
600m: 6:43.07
(34.44)
650m: 7:17.10
(34.03)
700m: 7:51.53
(34.43)
750m: 8:25.70
(34.17)
800m: 8:59.91
(34.21)
850m: 9:34.42
(34.51)
900m: 10:09.00
(34.58)
950m: 10:44.01
(35.01)
1000m: 11:18.40
(34.39)
1050m: 11:53.63
(35.23)
1100m: 12:28.48
(34.85)
1150m: 13:03.09
(34.61)
1200m: 13:38.84
(35.75)
1250m: 14:13.82
(34.98)
1300m: 14:48.71
(34.89)
1350m: 15:24.26
(35.55)
1400m: 15:59.11
(34.85)
1450m: 16:34.17
(35.06)
1500m: 17:07.69
(33.52)
8 Benjamin Toth 2007 Norway NOR +0.76 17:10.14 +54.93
50m: 29.50
100m: 1:01.89
(32.39)
150m: 1:35.17
(33.28)
200m: 2:08.62
(33.45)
250m: 2:42.24
(33.62)
300m: 3:16.11
(33.87)
350m: 3:50.13
(34.02)
400m: 4:24.37
(34.24)
450m: 4:58.77
(34.40)
500m: 5:33.34
(34.57)
550m: 6:07.89
(34.55)
600m: 6:42.74
(34.85)
650m: 7:17.43
(34.69)
700m: 7:52.46
(35.03)
750m: 8:27.14
(34.68)
800m: 9:02.01
(34.87)
850m: 9:36.79
(34.78)
900m: 10:11.93
(35.14)
950m: 10:46.53
(34.60)
1000m: 11:21.55
(35.02)
1050m: 11:56.24
(34.69)
1100m: 12:31.42
(35.18)
1150m: 13:06.34
(34.92)
1200m: 13:41.69
(35.35)
1250m: 14:17.09
(35.40)
1300m: 14:52.10
(35.01)
1350m: 15:27.12
(35.02)
1400m: 16:01.83
(34.71)
1450m: 16:36.52
(34.69)
1500m: 17:10.14
(33.62)
9 Sondre Njaa Risa 2007 Norway NOR 17:13.06 +57.85
50m: 29.12
100m: 1:01.76
(32.64)
150m: 1:35.21
(33.45)
200m: 2:08.78
(33.57)
250m: 2:42.45
(33.67)
300m: 3:16.54
(34.09)
350m: 3:51.24
(34.70)
400m: 4:25.35
(34.11)
450m: 5:00.04
(34.69)
500m: 5:34.80
(34.76)
550m: 6:09.63
(34.83)
600m: 6:44.22
(34.59)
650m: 7:19.04
(34.82)
700m: 7:54.12
(35.08)
750m: 8:28.83
(34.71)
800m: 9:04.31
(35.48)
850m: 9:38.91
(34.60)
900m: 10:13.95
(35.04)
950m: 10:49.02
(35.07)
1000m: 11:23.89
(34.87)
1050m: 11:59.20
(35.31)
1100m: 12:34.42
(35.22)
1150m: 13:09.76
(35.34)
1200m: 13:45.07
(35.31)
1250m: 14:20.55
(35.48)
1300m: 14:55.70
(35.15)
1350m: 15:31.06
(35.36)
1400m: 16:06.01
(34.95)
1450m: 16:40.60
(34.59)
1500m: 17:13.06
(32.46)
10 Rauno Pertman 2008 Estonia EST +0.74 18:00.64 +1:45.43
50m: 31.28
100m: 1:06.44
(35.16)
150m: 1:42.08
(35.64)
200m: 2:18.44
(36.36)
250m: 2:55.01
(36.57)
300m: 3:31.82
(36.81)
350m: 4:08.68
(36.86)
400m: 4:45.49
(36.81)
450m: 5:22.76
(37.27)
500m: 6:00.10
(37.34)
550m: 6:36.95
(36.85)
600m: 7:13.96
(37.01)
650m: 7:50.77
(36.81)
700m: 8:27.96
(37.19)
750m: 9:04.81
(36.85)
800m: 9:41.65
(36.84)
850m: 10:18.47
(36.82)
900m: 10:54.84
(36.37)
950m: 11:31.78
(36.94)
1000m: 12:08.19
(36.41)
1050m: 12:44.44
(36.25)
1100m: 13:20.57
(36.13)
1150m: 13:56.15
(35.58)
1200m: 14:31.90
(35.75)
1250m: 15:07.97
(36.07)
1300m: 15:43.51
(35.54)
1350m: 16:18.87
(35.36)
1400m: 16:53.96
(35.09)
1450m: 17:28.56
(34.60)
1500m: 18:00.64
(32.08)
11 Gerd Johan Lessing 2009 Estonia EST +0.59 18:55.39 +2:40.18
50m: 30.79
100m: 1:05.25
(34.46)
150m: 1:41.45
(36.20)
200m: 2:17.73
(36.28)
250m: 2:54.78
(37.05)
300m: 3:31.47
(36.69)
350m: 4:09.14
(37.67)
400m: 4:46.82
(37.68)
450m: 5:24.99
(38.17)
500m: 6:02.85
(37.86)
550m: 6:41.13
(38.28)
600m: 7:19.40
(38.27)
650m: 7:58.11
(38.71)
700m: 8:36.76
(38.65)
750m: 9:14.97
(38.21)
800m: 9:54.05
(39.08)
850m: 10:32.55
(38.50)
900m: 11:11.97
(39.42)
950m: 11:50.57
(38.60)
1000m: 12:29.66
(39.09)
1050m: 13:08.09
(38.43)
1100m: 13:47.16
(39.07)
1150m: 14:25.98
(38.82)
1200m: 15:05.31
(39.33)
1250m: 15:43.80
(38.49)
1300m: 16:22.57
(38.77)
1350m: 17:01.02
(38.45)
1400m: 17:39.74
(38.72)
1450m: 18:17.86
(38.12)
1500m: 18:55.39
(37.53)
Event official at: 2023-07-08 10:42:10
2023-07-08 10:59:32 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 Licensed to: Jönköpings Simsällskap

Swimify Web Banner

Swimify Android Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner