2024-06-14   08:41:01
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for Nordic Age Group Championships 2023

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Saturday 8 July 2023 10:00

Document
Results
Nordic Age Group Championships 2023
Place: Rosenlundsbadet Organizer: Nordic Swimming Federation/Sweden Aqua
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Jul 8, 2023 to Jul 9, 2023
Event 10, 4x100m Medley Boys - Timed Final
NR 3:35.83 Sweden Beijing (CHN) 2008-08-15
Rank Name Age Team FINA Time Diff
1 Estonia 16 Estonia 3:57.65
Dmitri Sillaste 2007 +0.66 29.50 1:01.02 1:01.02
Martin Pärtel 2008 +0.68 31.46 1:07.26 2:08.28
Artjom Aksjonov 2007 +0.02 26.75 57.43 3:05.71
Siim Kesküla 2007 +0.42 24.75 51.94 3:57.65
2 Denmark 16 Denmark 3:58.78 +1.13
Simon Gaarde 2007 0729AK +0.62 29.15 1:00.34 1:00.34
Mathias Lykke Sandison 2007 0797AA +0.23 30.84 1:07.50 2:07.84
Victor Juhl Hansen 2007 0719AE +0.38 27.11 57.12 3:04.96
Sophus Diinhoff Henningsen 2007 0789AA +0.05 26.01 53.82 3:58.78
3 Lithuania 16 Lithuania 3:59.11 +1.46
Arminas Murenas 2007 +0.62 29.46 1:00.20 1:00.20
Dominykas Sulskis 2007 +0.36 31.11 1:06.96 2:07.16
Rokas Milvydas 2007 +0.16 26.92 58.61 3:05.77
Artas Apinys 2007 +0.63 25.39 53.34 3:59.11
4 Sweden 16 Sweden 3:59.63 +1.98
Ivar Mengelbier 2007 AK5307 +0.62 29.11 1:00.32 1:00.32
Oliver Munn 2007 AK7907 +0.39 30.15 1:05.57 2:05.89
Eddie Peng 2007 AA7707 +0.37 27.31 58.17 3:04.06
Alejandro Poller 2007 AH7307 +0.28 26.90 55.57 3:59.63
5 Norway 16 Norway 4:02.72 +5.07
Ulrik Berge Kittilsen 2007 10299719 +0.58 28.69 1:00.26 1:00.26
Maksim Ciuikov 2008 20310589 +0.40 31.47 1:08.86 2:09.12
Fredrik Magnus Holmberg
Dahle
2007 10315291 +0.38 27.06 59.78 3:08.90
Ben Sekyere Bjørnestad 2008 20410298 +0.10 24.90 53.82 4:02.72
6 Latvia 16 Latvia 4:03.11 +5.46
Arons Roderts 2007 S2483 +0.55 29.39 1:01.48 1:01.48
Kristaps Cilipans 2008 S2566 +0.17 29.99 1:07.05 2:08.53
Andrejs Gordejevs 2008 S2568 +0.34 27.68 59.86 3:08.39
Jegors Korobkovs 2007 S1593 +0.39 26.15 54.72 4:03.11
7 Finland 16 Finland 4:06.52 +8.87
Roope Koskela 2007 07A255 +0.59 29.33 1:01.42 1:01.42
Veeti Palo 2007 07A751 32.93 1:09.70 2:11.12
Väinö Hinkka 2007 07A243 +0.28 27.95 58.73 3:09.85
Alex Stickler 2008 08A717 27.64 56.67 4:06.52
Event official at: 2023-07-08 12:27:56
2023-07-08 12:28:02 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 Licensed to: Jönköpings Simsällskap

Swimify Web Banner

Swimify Android Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner