Tulokset 2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
Alla löytyy kaikki kilpailun tulokset jaettuna kilpailujaksoihin.
Session Eight - Finals
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30, 200m Individual Medley Men - Final 13 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Jonathan Swanepoel |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
2:24.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:25.62 |
(-1.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kenneth Wang |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
2:25.95 |
+1.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.89 |
(-5.94) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hamish Giddens |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
2:26.03 |
+1.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.43 |
(-2.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
TeMana Atutolu |
13 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
|
|
2:28.18 |
+3.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.62 |
(-1.44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Coast Morland |
13 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
|
|
2:30.24 |
+5.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.72 |
(-1.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Harrison James |
13 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
|
|
2:31.77 |
+7.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.41 |
(-1.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Max Downey |
13 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:32.28 |
+7.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.40 |
(-0.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Yohann Savry |
13 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
|
2:33.27 |
+8.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:33.67 |
(-0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 6:11:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30, 200m Individual Medley Men - Final 14 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Joshua Carroll |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
2:19.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:23.81 |
(-3.96) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Oliver Rumney |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
2:21.37 |
+1.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:23.64 |
(-2.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Miles Julian |
14 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:22.45 |
+2.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:24.20 |
(-1.75) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Finn Lock |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
2:23.97 |
+4.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.67 |
(-2.70) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Liam Woods |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:24.43 |
+4.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.04 |
(-4.61) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Daniel Hawes |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:26.59 |
+6.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.50 |
(+0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Jack Boorer-Lilley |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
|
|
2:29.30 |
+9.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.66 |
(+0.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Benjamin Jackson |
14 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
|
|
2:29.60 |
+9.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.00 |
(+0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 6:11:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30, 200m Individual Medley Men - Final 15 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ethan Buchanan |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:20.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:21.12 |
(-1.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Cody Bennett |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:21.88 |
+1.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:25.04 |
(-3.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jett Curteis |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
2:22.22 |
+2.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:22.22 |
(=) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Louis Oliver |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
2:22.60 |
+2.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:23.47 |
(-0.87) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Kaz Lohrer |
15 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:22.97 |
+2.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.23 |
(-5.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Henry Sewell |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
2:24.22 |
+4.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:25.20 |
(-0.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Lawrence Reade |
15 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
2:25.53 |
+5.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.07 |
(-1.54) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Kale Farquharson |
15 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
2:27.43 |
+7.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.27 |
(+0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 6:11:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30, 200m Individual Medley Men - B Final 16-18 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Emlyn Clayden |
16 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
|
|
2:23.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.00 |
(-3.97) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lucas Dowty |
16 |
Matamata Swim Club |
|
|
2:25.87 |
+2.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.15 |
(-2.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Oscar Baggaley |
16 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
|
|
2:26.45 |
+3.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.81 |
(-2.36) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ashton Rogers |
16 |
Matamata Swim Club |
|
|
2:27.40 |
+4.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.72 |
(-3.32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Maesyn Koia |
16 |
Enterprise Swim Team |
|
|
2:30.34 |
+7.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.38 |
(-1.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Lachlann Mactaggart |
16 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
|
|
2:30.82 |
+7.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.92 |
(-5.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Tyler Adams |
16 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
|
|
2:32.74 |
+9.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.31 |
(+1.43) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Joshua Allan |
18 |
Alexandra Swimming Club |
|
|
2:39.71 |
+16.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.39 |
(+7.32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 6:11:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30, 200m Individual Medley Men - A Final 16-18 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Sean O'Connor-Close |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:18.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:22.83 |
(-4.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Eli Wilson |
16 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
2:19.86 |
+1.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:23.89 |
(-4.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Benjamin Haskell |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:20.05 |
+1.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:22.72 |
(-2.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Oliver Mandeno |
17 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
2:20.07 |
+1.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:21.40 |
(-1.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Ryan Andrews |
16 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
2:21.62 |
+2.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:24.18 |
(-2.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Ian Chen |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:22.93 |
+4.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:24.94 |
(-2.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Ryan Roche |
16 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
|
|
2:22.99 |
+4.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.35 |
(-3.36) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Thomas Logger |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
2:24.47 |
+5.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:25.59 |
(-1.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 6:11:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-12 21:07:15 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|