Resultater for 2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
Her vises alle stævnets resultater opdelt i stævneafsnit.
Sessions Four - Finals
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11, 200m Freestyle Men - Final 13 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
TeMana Atutolu |
13 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
|
|
2:07.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:08.88 |
(-1.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hamish Giddens |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
2:07.94 |
+0.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:09.78 |
(-1.84) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Noah Fanene |
13 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
2:09.18 |
+1.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:11.13 |
(-1.95) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Fraser Walker |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
2:10.18 |
+2.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:11.19 |
(-1.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Kenneth Wang |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
2:10.94 |
+3.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:13.20 |
(-2.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Lucas Perceval |
13 |
Central Hawkes Bay Swimming |
|
|
2:11.97 |
+4.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:11.57 |
(+0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Hunter Sands |
13 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
|
|
2:12.49 |
+4.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:13.80 |
(-1.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Max Downey |
13 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:13.65 |
+5.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:13.27 |
(+0.38) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/05/2021 5:53:26 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11, 200m Freestyle Men - Final 14 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Joshua Carroll |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
2:02.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:05.37 |
(-2.71) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Miles Julian |
14 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:03.94 |
+1.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.34 |
(-0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ryan Elliott |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
|
|
2:04.19 |
+1.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:05.01 |
(-0.82) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Oliver Rumney |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
2:05.77 |
+3.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:06.58 |
(-0.81) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Liam Woods |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:06.35 |
+3.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:08.63 |
(-2.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Tariq Billinghurst |
14 |
Kiwi West Aquatics |
|
|
2:06.56 |
+3.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:09.12 |
(-2.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Jack Love |
14 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
2:07.59 |
+4.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.71 |
(-0.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jeremy Li |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:08.63 |
+5.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.74 |
(+0.89) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/05/2021 5:53:26 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11, 200m Freestyle Men - Final 15 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ethan Buchanan |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:01.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:03.99 |
(-2.72) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Harrison Summers |
15 |
Taieri Swimming Club |
|
|
2:02.88 |
+1.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.75 |
(-1.87) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lawrence Reade |
15 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
2:04.20 |
+2.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:05.89 |
(-1.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Cody Bennett |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:04.49 |
+3.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.36 |
(+0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Saniru Hewa |
15 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
|
|
2:05.60 |
+4.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.70 |
(-2.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Kylan Ellis |
15 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
|
|
2:05.72 |
+4.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.00 |
(-1.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Kale Farquharson |
15 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
2:08.40 |
+7.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.45 |
(+0.95) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jett Curteis |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
2:11.26 |
+9.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:08.07 |
(+3.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/05/2021 5:53:26 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11, 200m Freestyle Men - Final 16-18 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Daniel Gilbert |
16 |
Neptune Swim Club |
|
|
1:59.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:03.19 |
(-3.84) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ben Isles |
16 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
2:02.50 |
+3.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:02.71 |
(-0.21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Sean O'Connor-Close |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:03.70 |
+4.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:03.28 |
(+0.42) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
William Waters |
17 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
2:04.21 |
+4.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.18 |
(+0.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Benjamin Haskell |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:05.30 |
+5.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.23 |
(-1.93) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Lachlann Mactaggart |
16 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
|
|
2:05.70 |
+6.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:06.63 |
(-0.93) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Benjamin Smith |
16 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
|
|
2:06.01 |
+6.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:06.52 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Oliver Tippett |
16 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
|
|
2:06.19 |
+6.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.03 |
(+2.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/05/2021 5:53:26 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-10 17:53:31 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|