Results for 2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2, 100m Butterfly Men - Final 13 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Lucas Perceval |
13 |
Central Hawkes Bay Swimming |
|
|
1:04.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:04.19 |
(+0.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Neighton Fraser |
13 |
Oamaru Swimming Club |
|
|
1:06.85 |
+2.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.45 |
(-0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Kenneth Wang |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:06.90 |
+2.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.89 |
(+0.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Max Downey |
13 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:07.07 |
+2.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.95 |
(-1.88) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Devlin Langton |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
1:08.08 |
+3.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.78 |
(+0.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Leo Flynn |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.88 |
+4.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.24 |
(-0.36) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Lucas Hanson |
13 |
SwimZone Racing |
|
|
1:09.54 |
+4.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.90 |
(-0.36) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Tom Kenny |
13 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
|
|
1:11.53 |
+6.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.75 |
(+0.78) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/05/2021 6:01:34 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2, 100m Butterfly Men - Final 14 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Kyan Potter |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
|
|
1:02.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:03.77 |
(-1.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Charles Heathcote |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
1:04.81 |
+2.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:05.77 |
(-0.96) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Finn Lock |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
1:04.99 |
+2.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.07 |
(-1.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Jack Forsman |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
1:05.09 |
+2.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.47 |
(-1.38) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Jack Love |
14 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
1:06.43 |
+3.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.58 |
(-0.15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Adam Roman |
14 |
Fulton Amateur Swimming Tea |
|
|
1:06.50 |
+3.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.76 |
(-2.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Olli McDiarmid-Jones |
14 |
Oamaru Swimming Club |
|
|
1:12.59 |
+9.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.86 |
(+3.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Harrison Renner |
14 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/05/2021 6:01:34 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2, 100m Butterfly Men - Final 15 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ethan Buchanan |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:02.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:02.70 |
(-0.70) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Louis Oliver |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
1:02.54 |
+0.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:02.61 |
(-0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Harrison Summers |
15 |
Taieri Swimming Club |
|
|
1:03.39 |
+1.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:04.27 |
(-0.88) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Tommy Travers |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
1:04.31 |
+2.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:04.87 |
(-0.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Jett Curteis |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:04.96 |
+2.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.15 |
(-1.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Ethan Blair |
15 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
|
1:05.08 |
+3.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:05.33 |
(-0.25) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Henry Sewell |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
1:05.33 |
+3.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:05.91 |
(-0.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
James O'Brien |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:06.60 |
+4.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:05.52 |
(+1.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/05/2021 6:01:34 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2, 100m Butterfly Men - Final 16-18 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Daniel Gilbert |
16 |
Neptune Swim Club |
|
|
58.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:00.82 |
(-2.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Eli Wilson |
16 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
1:01.08 |
+2.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:02.84 |
(-1.76) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
William Waters |
17 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
1:01.17 |
+2.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:01.77 |
(-0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ryan Roche |
16 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
|
|
1:02.09 |
+3.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:03.48 |
(-1.39) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Ryan Andrews |
16 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
1:02.31 |
+3.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:01.89 |
(+0.42) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Oliver Mandeno |
17 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
1:03.65 |
+4.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:04.56 |
(-0.91) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Haidyn Pringle |
18 |
Alexandra Swimming Club |
|
|
1:04.00 |
+5.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:03.96 |
(+0.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Caleb Douglas |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
|
|
1:04.32 |
+5.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:04.03 |
(+0.29) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/05/2021 6:01:34 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-09 18:01:37 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|