Results for Finnish Open Grand Prix 2020
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Day 1 heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finnish Open Grand Prix 2020
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Oulun Uimahalli |
Organizer: |
Suomen Uimaliitto & Oulun Uinti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Nov 14, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9, 50m Backstroke Women - Heat |
|
|
SE |
28.15 |
|
|
Mimosa Jallow |
1994 |
Plaani (FIN) |
London, GBR |
21.5.2016 |
|
|
|
|
NSE |
29.25 |
|
|
Vilma Oura |
2001 |
HSS (FIN) |
Tampere |
6.7.2017 |
|
|
|
|
NEM A |
29.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EMA |
28.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Mimosa Jallow |
1994 |
Kampuksen Plaani |
|
872 |
28.23 |
|
|
|
QA |
EMA |
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.38 |
(+0.85) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Fanny Teijonsalo |
1996 |
Cetus Espoo |
|
783 |
29.27 |
+1.04 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.49 |
(+0.78) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Susanne Hirvonen |
1997 |
Kampuksen Plaani |
|
748 |
29.72 |
+1.49 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.40 |
(+1.32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Mia Pentti |
2002 |
Kampuksen Plaani |
|
731 |
29.95 |
+1.72 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.36 |
(+0.59) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Vilma Oura |
2001 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
711 |
30.22 |
+1.99 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.19 |
(+1.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Emilie Pärnänen |
2002 |
Åbo Simklubb |
|
699 |
30.40 |
+2.17 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.20 |
(+1.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Anna Kotonen |
1997 |
Cetus Espoo |
|
670 |
30.83 |
+2.60 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 30.30 |
(+0.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Selma Soininen |
1999 |
Kampuksen Plaani |
|
668 |
30.85 |
+2.62 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.76 |
(+1.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Sonja Pentti |
1999 |
Kampuksen Plaani |
|
653 |
31.09 |
+2.86 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.89 |
(+1.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Petra Ansaranta |
2004 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
629 |
31.48 |
+3.25 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.87 |
(+1.61) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Saana Yritys |
2003 |
Hyvinkään Uimaseura |
|
616 |
31.70 |
+3.47 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.01 |
(+0.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Iida-Maria Laine |
2001 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
615 |
31.72 |
+3.49 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.61 |
(+0.11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Ülle Harjaks |
2006 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
613 |
31.75 |
+3.52 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.16 |
(+0.59) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Roona Karola |
2004 |
Järvenpään Uintiklubi ry |
|
609 |
31.82 |
+3.59 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 32.11 |
(-0.29) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Martta Nygård |
2003 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
604 |
31.90 |
+3.67 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 30.82 |
(+1.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Sole Piirainen |
2002 |
Swimming Club Vuokatti |
|
595 |
32.06 |
+3.83 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.03 |
(+1.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Alina Antila |
2004 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
595 |
32.07 |
+3.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.50 |
(+2.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Kiia Kärkkäinen |
2003 |
Lahden Uimaseura |
|
594 |
32.08 |
+3.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 30.95 |
(+1.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Helmi Heinonen |
2002 |
Aurajoen Uinti Ry |
|
586 |
32.23 |
+4.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.05 |
(+1.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Madeleine Hiltunen |
2003 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
585 |
32.25 |
+4.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 30.71 |
(+1.54) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Iris Hanski |
2003 |
Åbo Simklubb |
|
581 |
32.32 |
+4.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.64 |
(+0.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Emilia Juutilainen |
2004 |
Rovaniemen Uimaseura |
|
580 |
32.35 |
+4.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 32.13 |
(+0.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Saara Niemi |
2005 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
580 |
32.35 |
+4.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.56 |
(+0.79) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Kerttu Nurmi |
2003 |
Åbo Simklubb |
|
575 |
32.43 |
+4.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.70 |
(+0.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Ada Niskala |
2000 |
Rovaniemen Uimaseura |
|
564 |
32.64 |
+4.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 32.05 |
(+0.59) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Milla Nikkanen |
2002 |
Vanders |
|
551 |
32.90 |
+4.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.41 |
(+1.49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Senni Mattila |
2003 |
Rauman Uimaseura |
|
551 |
32.90 |
+4.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 32.03 |
(+0.87) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
Emmi Heine |
2002 |
Rauman Uimaseura |
|
541 |
33.10 |
+4.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 32.57 |
(+0.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Henna Moilanen |
2004 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
535 |
33.22 |
+4.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.51 |
(-0.29) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Maija Nurmi |
2003 |
Åbo Simklubb |
|
529 |
33.34 |
+5.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.31 |
(+0.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Ruut Salmi |
2007 |
Oulun Lohet |
|
529 |
33.34 |
+5.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.28 |
(-0.94) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Liinu Louhikoski |
2004 |
Vanders |
|
525 |
33.44 |
+5.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.05 |
(+2.39) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Daniela Degenhardt |
2003 |
Åbo Simklubb |
|
516 |
33.62 |
+5.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.17 |
(+0.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
Emma Issakainen |
2002 |
Uinti Imatra |
|
515 |
33.65 |
+5.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.42 |
(+0.23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
Iida Savulahti |
2004 |
Riihimäen Uimaseura |
|
501 |
33.95 |
+5.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.58 |
(+0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
Sara Seppänen |
2006 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
499 |
34.00 |
+5.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.33 |
(+0.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
|
Maiju Rajaniemi |
2002 |
Kokkolan Uimaseura |
|
496 |
34.08 |
+5.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.45 |
(-0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
Alisa Hänninen |
2003 |
Järvenpään Uintiklubi ry |
|
492 |
34.17 |
+5.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.82 |
(+0.35) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
|
Satu Immonen |
2003 |
Swimming Club Vuokatti |
|
491 |
34.19 |
+5.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.69 |
(+2.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
|
Elina Turunen |
2005 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
482 |
34.40 |
+6.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.91 |
(+0.49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
Anna Rantanen |
2001 |
TaTu Tampere |
|
478 |
34.49 |
+6.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 32.92 |
(+1.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
|
Sofia Martinkauppi |
2003 |
TaTu Tampere |
|
478 |
34.50 |
+6.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 32.86 |
(+1.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
|
Saana Vähämaa |
2002 |
Rauman Uimaseura |
|
476 |
34.54 |
+6.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.67 |
(-0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
Sofia Saukko |
2001 |
Rovaniemen Uimaseura |
|
475 |
34.57 |
+6.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.55 |
(+1.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
|
Sini Heikkilä |
2003 |
Salon Uimarit |
|
474 |
34.60 |
+6.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.98 |
(+0.62) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
Vilma Tikka |
2003 |
Lappeenrannan Uimarit |
|
470 |
34.70 |
+6.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.62 |
(+0.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
Ella Uusitalo |
2003 |
Kampuksen Plaani |
|
469 |
34.71 |
+6.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.68 |
(+0.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
Jaana Nevala |
2005 |
Vieskan Uimarit |
|
461 |
34.91 |
+6.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.26 |
(+0.65) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
Anni Ranta-Valkama |
2004 |
Swimming Club Rovaniemi |
|
452 |
35.13 |
+6.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.72 |
(+1.41) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
Siiri Pitkänen |
2003 |
Lappeenrannan Uimarit |
|
450 |
35.20 |
+6.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.30 |
(+0.90) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
Vilma Hjelt |
2004 |
Pieksän Kuutit |
|
445 |
35.32 |
+7.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.76 |
(+0.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
|
Lotta Torppa |
2008 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
444 |
35.35 |
+7.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.31 |
(+1.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
|
Henna Hökkä |
2003 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
432 |
35.67 |
+7.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.37 |
(+1.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
|
Lotta Kaarre |
2005 |
Kempeleen Pyrintö |
|
427 |
35.81 |
+7.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.61 |
(+1.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
Lumi-Ellen Luoma |
2005 |
Hyvinkään Uimaseura |
|
403 |
36.51 |
+8.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.44 |
(+2.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
|
Inna Pajuluoma |
1999 |
Kampuksen Plaani |
|
387 |
37.02 |
+8.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 34.33 |
(+2.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
|
Laura Rajavaara |
2005 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
381 |
37.21 |
+8.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 33.42 |
(+3.79) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
|
Ronja Weckström |
2005 |
Helsingin Uimarit |
|
144 |
51.37 |
+23.14 |
|
|
S10 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 50.39 |
(+0.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Henna Känsäkangas |
2004 |
Kokkolan Uimaseura |
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 14.11.2020 11:26:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020-11-14 11:26:44 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 |
Licensed to: Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
|
|
|
|
|