Program for 13. Winter Swimming World Championships 2023
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry List |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. Winter Swimming World Championships 2023
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Lake Bled |
Organizer: |
SI Events d.o.o. |
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Jan 24, 2023 to Jan 28, 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
100m Freestyle Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
# |
ID |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
Nat |
Entry time |
Status |
|
1 |
32 |
|
Bedrich Hanus |
1942 |
FIDES Brno, z.s. |
CZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
178 |
|
Birger Bauch |
1967 |
Rostocker Seehunde e.V. |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
260 |
|
Andis Bukonts |
1958 |
Ozolnieku Ronis |
LAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
53 |
|
Jaroslav Zeman |
1967 |
1.PKO |
CZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
106 |
|
Artur Ulmas |
2004 |
Sei Ujumiskool |
EST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
324 |
|
Kim Silvasti |
1971 |
Hellas Vintersim |
SWE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
342 |
|
guy burt |
1965 |
Lyme bay kiosk club |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
399 |
|
Mike Wood |
1976 |
Mallows |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
73 |
|
jascha iversen |
1969 |
Rørvig helårsbaderer |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
401 |
|
Scott Lautman |
1952 |
Blue Wave Aquatics |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
160 |
|
Alexandre Bermond |
1970 |
ACTIVA & ONN SPORT |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
5 |
|
Walter Berger |
1976 |
Keep on Cooling |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
7 |
|
Thomas Karner |
1978 |
No club |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
383 |
|
warren phelops |
1966 |
Frognal Masters |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
384 |
|
Mark Reed |
1964 |
Henley Open Water Swimming Club |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
228 |
|
Hauke Rinner |
1996 |
No club |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
6 |
|
Jan Girkinger |
2006 |
Tri4fun Union Klosterneuburg |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
33 |
|
Petr Hensel |
1962 |
1.PKO |
CZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
1 |
|
Omar Alberto Cisneros |
1959 |
AANI |
ARG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
286 |
|
Viktor Dluhoš |
1994 |
Vitale |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
30 |
|
Marek Halva |
2004 |
FIDES Brno, z.s. |
CZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
128 |
|
Reijo Lehtonen |
1951 |
Kuusijärven Jääkarhut |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
312 |
|
Miha Lučovnik |
1978 |
3K Šport Ljubljana |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
188 |
|
Kilian Franke |
2000 |
Serwus Burghausen |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
304 |
|
Ľuboš Špajdel |
1981 |
Vitale |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
173 |
|
Alain Simac |
1982 |
Savoie Eau LIbre |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
99 |
|
Lembit Laht |
1949 |
U-Klubi |
EST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
402 |
|
Mark Lautman |
1949 |
No club |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
174 |
|
Henri Kuprashvili |
1946 |
Georgian Technical University |
GEO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
95 |
|
kristian vilstrup |
1971 |
The Sport Society |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
291 |
|
Vladimir Krajcovic |
1967 |
Senecke ladove medvede |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
195 |
|
Franz Herbst |
1956 |
TSV Erding |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
104 |
|
Wade Stokes |
1966 |
Meisterujumise U-Klubi |
EST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
287 |
|
Tibor Gálffy |
1969 |
TopRunDS |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
315 |
|
Luka Turk |
1986 |
No club |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
2 |
|
Alberto Emmanuel Del valle |
1992 |
Club Náutico Formosa |
ARG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
44 |
|
Bernard Nizet |
1957 |
1.PKO |
CZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
184 |
|
Jens Dittrich |
1980 |
TSV Erding Delphine |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
298 |
|
Peter Plavec |
1987 |
Sportfanatic |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
325 |
|
Daniel Treptow |
1976 |
Varberg Ice- and Winterswimmers |
SWE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
196 |
|
Richard Hirmer |
1962 |
Wasserwacht Weiherhammer |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
8 |
|
Josef Köberl |
1977 |
K.I.T. Koeberl Ice Trainings |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
187 |
|
Tom-Moritz Feders |
1994 |
No club |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
293 |
|
Martin Mečiar |
1974 |
Vitale |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
100 |
|
Bruno Nopponen |
1974 |
Viimsi Veeklubi |
EST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
192 |
|
Markus Günthner |
1968 |
Serwus Burghausen |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
50 |
|
Marek Svejda |
1974 |
1.PKO |
CZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
268 |
|
HASSAN SOUIYEH |
1976 |
SWIM CLUB ACADEMY LAAYOUNE |
MAR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
330 |
|
Jamie Bachelor |
1963 |
Lyme bay kiosk club |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
296 |
|
Dezider Pék |
1973 |
Sportfanatic |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
81 |
|
Patrick Laviolette |
1967 |
The Sport Society |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
18 |
|
Helmut Ziegner |
1977 |
No club |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
14 |
|
Thomas Stangl |
1971 |
Tri4fun Union Klosterneuburg |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
4 |
|
Matias Ola |
1984 |
Argentina Winter Swimming Federation |
ARG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
245 |
|
Tobias Wybierek |
1993 |
Serwus Burghausen |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
182 |
|
Paul Bieber |
1983 |
Team Allgäuer Alpenwasser / Outdooractive |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
171 |
|
MAXIME VALABREGUE |
1967 |
ONN Nice |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
105 |
|
Artur Tikkerbar |
1953 |
U-Klubi |
EST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
10 |
|
Martin Kuchenmeister |
1969 |
Serwus Burghausen |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2023-01-23 18:58:48 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Slovenian Swimming Association |
|
|
|
|