Program for 2020 New Zealand Short Course Swimming Championships
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Session Six - Finals
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Start list |
|
2020 NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Water World Te Rapa |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Oct 6, 2020 to Oct 10, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 23, 200m Breaststroke Men
|
C Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NZR |
2:06.45 |
|
Glenn Snyders |
1987 |
NSSAK (NZL) |
Christchurch |
13/12/2008 |
|
|
13NZR |
2:22.10 |
|
Erik Kahr |
|
UNIAK |
|
29/09/2009 |
|
|
14NZR |
2:20.67 |
|
Joshua Gilbert |
|
EVOBP |
|
14/08/2015 |
|
|
15NZR |
2:14.60 |
|
Erik Kahr |
|
UNIAK |
|
8/08/2011 |
|
|
16NZR |
2:11.39 |
|
Ben Walsh |
|
CAPWN |
|
1/10/2013 |
|
|
17NZR |
2:13.23 |
|
Jacob Garrod |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
29/09/2013 |
|
|
18NZR |
2:11.19 |
|
George Schroder |
|
AQGCB (NZL) |
|
1/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
1 |
|
Kori Brown |
17 |
BBYNL |
2:34.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
269 |
2 |
|
Regan Cross |
16 |
MKUSL |
2:34.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
301 |
3 |
|
Jordan Kelliher |
18 |
NEPOT |
2:33.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
178 |
4 |
|
Wilson Huata-Findlay |
14 |
NLSNM |
2:30.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
5 |
|
Zach Reeder |
16 |
EVOBP |
2:32.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
469 |
6 |
|
Matthew Gray |
17 |
STUCB |
2:33.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
241 |
7 |
|
Sean O'Connor-Close |
15 |
PIRWN |
2:34.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
8 |
|
Oliver Heaton |
16 |
JASCB |
2:35.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 23, 200m Breaststroke Men |
B Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
1 |
|
Oliver Doole |
17 |
AQNTR |
2:30.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
2 |
|
Max Gardiner |
16 |
WHACB |
2:29.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
219 |
3 |
|
Archie Perriam |
19 |
JASCB |
2:28.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
401 |
4 |
|
Boston Tordoff |
15 |
SPCWK |
2:28.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
474 |
5 |
|
Michael Lansdown |
16 |
TROHP |
2:28.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
476 |
6 |
|
Benjamin Silipo |
15 |
WSCOT |
2:28.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
7 |
|
Kalani Bruce |
16 |
LVWBP |
2:29.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
8 |
|
Connor Eden |
15 |
NLSNM |
2:30.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 23, 200m Breaststroke Men |
A Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
101 |
1 |
|
Shane Maskell |
16 |
CAPWN |
2:26.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
452 |
2 |
|
Alexander Unstead-Joss |
18 |
SZRWN |
2:22.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
248 |
3 |
|
Luan Grobbelaar |
18 |
KWIMW |
2:18.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
4 |
|
Joshua Gilbert |
19 |
EVOBP |
2:10.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
5 |
|
Zarhn Collins |
20 |
AQNTR |
2:11.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
6 |
|
Tom Dreaver |
18 |
WHACB |
2:19.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
7 |
|
Flynn McDonald |
20 |
WHACB |
2:24.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
8 |
|
Alexander Wilson |
15 |
PHOAK |
2:27.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020-10-08 13:25:01 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|