2018-07-20   14:21:54
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for European Junior Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Day 1 - Prelims

Results Event 2 (Heats) - Official
Results Event 2 (Heats) - Official 
 
  Competition name  European Junior Swimming Champ    Print Date  14 July 2010   
  Competition place  Helsinki, Finland    Print Time  10:06   
  Organizer  LEN         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  14 July 2010         
 
 
Event 2, 50m Butterfly Men, Heats 
CR: Andriy GOVOROV 23.63 2009-07-08 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Andriy Govorov  1992  Ukraine            23.80Q   
Mehdy Metella  1992  France            24.73Q   
Tommaso Romani  1992  Italy            24.81Q   
Dmitry Pokotylo  1992  Russia            24.86Q   
Yahor Dodaleu  1993  Belarus            25.03Q   
Nil Vidal Vila  1992  Spain            25.14Q   
Kevin Leithold  1992  Germany            25.16Q   
Mateusz Zawada  1992  Poland            25.18Q   
Lyubomyr Lemeshko  1992  Ukraine            25.22Q   
10  Christos Katrantzis  1992  Greece            25.32Q   
11  Emmanuel Vanluchene  1992  Belgium            25.34Q   
12  Karl-Richard Hennebach  1992  Germany            25.35Q   
12  Melvin Herrmann  1992  Germany            25.35   
14  Jesper Jonsson  1993  Sweden            25.43Q   
15  Valtteri Halonen  1992  Finland            25.50Q   
16  David Ernstsson  1992  Sweden            25.53Q   
17  Mario Rusnak  1992  Slovakia            25.60Q   
18  Simone Geni  1992  Italy            25.61Q   
19  Eduard Galdeano Castillo  1992  Spain            25.62Q   
20  Alexey Atsapkin  1992  Russia            25.64Q   
21  Oleg Kuznyetsov  1992  Ukraine            25.69   
22  Artem Lazarev  1992  Russia            25.73   
23  Cameron Brodie  1992  Great Britain            25.74Q   
23  Lovro Ljevar  1993  Croatia            25.74   
25  Alin Coste  1992  Romania            25.75   
26  Bastian Vollmer  1993  Germany            25.77   
27  Oskar Krupecki  1992  Poland            25.90   
28  Velimir Stjepanovic  1993  Serbia            25.91   
29  Almog Olshtein  1993  Israel            25.97   
29  Harry Needs  1992  Great Britain            25.97   
31  Alexander Linge  1992  Sweden            25.99   
32  Konstantinos Markozis  1992  Greece            26.00   
32  Olexandr Shul´ga  1993  Ukraine            26.00   
34  Sami Juopperi  1992  Finland            26.08   
35  Bence Biczo  1993  Hungary            26.12   
36  Orri Freyr Gudmundsson  1992  Iceland            26.33   
37  Bence Bagameri  1992  Hungary            26.36   
38  Stefan Georgiev  1992  Bulgaria            26.43   
39  Bogdan Ionov  1993  Russia            26.49   
40  Oleg Solovjov  1992  Estonia            26.53   
41  Marius Radu  1992  Romania            26.54   
42  Matjaz Zorman  1992  Slovenia            26.55   
43  Pavels Gribovskis  1993  Latvia            26.68   
44  Ozan Gider  1992  Turkey            26.72   
45  Tuomas Kiviluoma  1993  Finland            27.01   
46  Allan Malleus  1992  Estonia            27.13   
47  Gunnar Olafsson  1992  Iceland            27.70   
48  Pjotr Degtjarjov  1993  Estonia            28.07   
49  Sami Aaltomaa  1992  Finland            28.62   
Serhei Golban  1993  Moldova            DNS   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.18.13  Print Date  14 July 2010 
Licensed to: Suomen Uimaliitto  Print Time  10:06 
 

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner