2018-09-22   11:19:17
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Open Masters 2017

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Friday

Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Open Masters 2017    Print Date  06 October 2017   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  19:29   
  Organizer  Danish Swimming Federation         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  01 August 2017         
 
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1943-1947 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Bo Ljungberg  1945    206  41.21  1:23.83  2:07.74    2:48.01   
  Hellas Simklubb  2:41.25                 
                     
Josef Borbas  1943    124  43.58  1:33.51  2:26.28    3:18.81   
  Simklubben Sydsim  3:31.28                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1948-1952 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Alexander Wilson Mills  1951    306  33.02  1:10.11  1:48.82    2:27.35   
  Hamar IL  2:25.00                 
                     
Bo Hyllested  1949    231  35.00  1:14.49  1:58.98    2:41.77   
  Hovedstadens Svømmeklub  2:40.00                 
                     
Ragnar Jensen  1948    144  44.08  1:31.79  2:20.07    3:09.44   
  Hamar IL  3:03.60                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1953-1957 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Conny Mindemark  1957    345  31.92  1:07.56  1:44.83    2:21.57   
  Nyköpings Simsällskap  2:21.07                 
                     
Mats Örth  1955    251  33.82  1:12.64  1:54.49    2:37.43   
  Helsingborgs Simsällskap  2:26.49                 
                     
Jesper Roed  1953    155  42.25  1:29.43  2:18.48    3:04.88   
  DeltaSwim  3:07.46                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1958-1962 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Dan Ole Johansen  1960    390  32.57  1:08.42  1:43.34    2:15.91   
  Swim Team Taastrup - VATCPH  2:18.29                 
                     
Magne Klementsen  1961    386  31.84  1:05.90  1:41.89    2:16.41   
  Kappsymjarlaget Stord Masters  2:20.00                 
                     
Ulrik Schäfer  1962    277  34.78  1:13.31  1:52.71    2:32.31   
  Sigma Swim Birkerød  2:32.56                 
                     
Dag Mathisen  1961    274  32.65  1:11.10  1:51.90    2:32.82   
  Hamar IL  2:30.00                 
                     
Robert Fransson  1962    167  39.39  1:25.03  2:12.27    3:00.26   
  Malmö Kappsimningsklubb  2:58.00                 
                     
Anders Meinert Pedersen  1961              DNS   
  DeltaSwim  2:32.10                 
                     
Henrik Bodén  1959              DNS   
  Danderyds Sim  2:20.64                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1963-1967 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Henrik Pedersen  1965    446  30.18  1:02.96  1:36.73    2:10.04   
  Sigma Swim Birkerød  2:10.37                 
                     
Jens Bjørn Andersen  1966    393  31.86  1:05.76  1:40.44    2:15.61   
  Gentofte Svømme Klub  2:19.50                 
                     
Mads Bo Larsen  1964    351  33.05  1:09.45  1:46.57    2:20.80   
  Køge Svømmeklub  2:29.00                 
                     
Magnus Wahlberg  1966    340  32.40  1:07.40  1:44.85    2:22.24   
  Malmö Kappsimningsklubb  2:21.85                 
                     
Lennart Marmetschke  1966    320  31.21  1:06.90  1:45.88    2:25.13   
  Svømmeklubben Kvik, Kastrup  2:15.00                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1968-1972 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Mads Gjerløv  1972    494  29.17  1:01.46  1:34.32    2:05.70   
  Sigma Swim Birkerød  2:00.28                 
                     
Roger Andrée  1971    434  30.60  1:04.24  1:38.26    2:11.20   
  Trollhättans Simsällskap  2:10.00                 
                     
Geir Inge Rimmereid  1970    414  31.68  1:05.10  1:39.02    2:13.27   
  Kappsymjarlaget Stord Masters  2:11.00                 
                     
Stefan Scherling  1972    356  32.39  1:07.46  1:43.96    2:20.15   
  Täby Sim  2:19.86                 
                     
Asle Jøssang  1972    351  32.82  1:08.13  1:44.49    2:20.74   
  Bergen og Omegn Masters  2:18.00                 
                     
Mark André Kohnagel  1972    326  32.87  1:09.68  1:47.68    2:24.24   
  Hovedstadens Svømmeklub  2:22.00                 
                     
Klaus Moeslund  1968    229  35.76  1:15.59  1:59.20    2:42.23   
  Aalborg Svømmeklub  2:41.36                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1973-1977 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Stefan Behring  1974    413  30.83  1:03.80  1:38.96    2:13.34   
  Solna Sundbyberg SS 04  2:13.55                 
                     
Lars Erik Hasle  1976    406  31.94  1:05.71  1:39.26    2:14.12   
  Asker Svømmeklubb  2:15.25                 
                     
Jason Byskov  1975    371  30.05  1:04.06  1:41.09    2:18.20   
  Næstved IF  2:15.00                 
                     
Karl Sommaström  1974    350  32.06  1:07.57  1:44.55    2:20.90   
  Malmö Kappsimningsklubb  2:18.39                 
                     
Nicklas Täck  1973    319  33.47  1:10.03  1:48.19    2:25.43   
  S77 Stenungsund  2:20.00                 
                     
Oskar Börjesson  1973    303  32.79  1:08.48  1:47.26    2:27.83   
  S77 Stenungsund  2:16.80                 
                     
Aarne Hakanen  1977    275  34.31  1:13.16  1:53.48    2:32.77   
  Swimming Team Rauma  2:32.04                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1978-1982 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Tobias Lindbom  1979    451  30.38  1:03.60  1:36.62    2:09.57   
  Malmö Kappsimningsklubb  2:05.10                 
                     
Johan Bergendorff  1978                acute sick 
  Gladsaxe Svømmeklub  2:08.20                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1983-1987 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Gustaf Toll  1985    506  28.83  1:00.84  1:32.98    2:04.67   
  Danderyds Sim  2:02.50                 
                     
Michael Nielsen  1985    397  29.76  1:03.12  1:39.01    2:15.13   
  Sigma Swim Birkerød  2:10.73                 
                     
Ivan Arana  1983    231  33.63  1:13.36  1:57.11    2:41.90   
  Hovedstadens Svømmeklub  2:30.00                 
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals Year 1988-1992 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Thomas Reux  1991    505  29.19  1:00.49  1:32.52    2:04.71   
  Göteborg Sim  2:02.48                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.26.00  Print Date  06 October 2017 
Licensed to: Hovedstadens Svømmeklub  Print Time  19:29 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner