2019-12-06   19:04:59
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Simmis Arena Meet 2017

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Morning session

Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  Simmis Arena Meet    Print Date  14 April 2017   
  Competition place  Helsinki    Print Time  11:20   
  Organizer  Helsingfors Simsällskap         
  Pool  50m         
  Competition date  14 April 2017         
 
 
Event 5, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 15 years and younger 
World Seniors: Missy FRANKLIN (1995) 2:04.06 2012-08-03 
Nation Seniors: Anu Koivisto (1980) 2:14.92 1998-02-01 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Juulia Käräjämies  2003    454  37.63  1:18.85  2:01.30    2:41.37   
  Nummelan Kisaajat  2:38.22                 
                     
Verna Rostedt  2002    446  37.72  1:19.04  2:00.86    2:42.27   
  Cetus Espoo                   
                     
Saana Yritys  2003    445  36.40  1:17.57  2:00.71    2:42.44   
  Nurmijärven Uinti  2:41.55                 
                     
Siiri Välimaa  2002    441  38.29  1:19.47  2:02.53    2:42.88   
  Tuusulan Uimaseura  2:39.87                 
                     
Kaarin Rapinoja  2003    435  37.99  1:19.33  2:01.42    2:43.64   
  Cetus Espoo  2:38.09                 
                     
Vilhelmiina Leppänen  2003    427  38.53  1:20.44  2:02.92    2:44.64   
  Cetus Espoo  2:47.35                 
                     
Milla Nikkanen  2002    427  36.86  1:18.62  2:01.77    2:44.72   
  Nurmijärven Uinti  2:33.73                 
                     
Iina von Schrowe  2003    419  38.96  1:20.82  2:04.11    2:45.77   
  Cetus Espoo  2:49.09                 
                     
Siiri Pitkänen  2003    410  39.85  1:22.96  2:06.18    2:46.89   
  Lappeenrannan Uimarit  2:53.65                 
                     
10  Aada Hakala  2004    402  38.56  1:21.35  2:05.53    2:48.06   
  Uinti Tampere  2:48.37                 
                     
11  Helmi Haverinen  2004    401  38.18  1:21.08  2:04.18    2:48.10   
  Cetus Espoo  2:48.77                 
                     
12  Venla Pesu  2002    397  37.68  1:20.79  2:05.42    2:48.74   
  TaTu Tampere  2:49.02                 
                     
13  Nea Mustonen  2004    385  39.38  1:22.75  2:07.96    2:50.50   
  Lahden Uimaseura  2:49.91                 
                     
14  Ciara Wacklin  2004    376  40.45  1:23.94  2:09.04    2:51.83   
  Cetus Espoo  2:57.12                 
                     
15  Vlada Guljajeva  2004    358  40.78  1:25.47  2:11.14    2:54.66   
  Hyvinkään Uimaseura  2:54.50                 
                     
16  Martina Uusitalo  2003    349  41.78  1:27.34  2:11.71    2:56.11   
  Cetus Espoo                   
                     
17  Sanni Salmi  2003    345  41.46  1:27.15  2:13.81    2:56.79   
  Nokian Pyry  2:58.43                 
                     
18  Viivi Kuusinen  2002    336  40.22  1:25.66  2:12.10    2:58.37   
  TaTu Tampere  2:57.52                 
                     
19  Minea Wiren  2003    332  40.14  1:25.95  2:13.80    2:58.99   
  Nokian Pyry                   
                     
20  Noora Laitala  2003    326  41.83  1:27.10  2:14.90    3:00.14   
  Kouvolan Uimarit                   
                     
21  Silja Hieto  2003    303  43.03  1:29.44  2:18.04    3:04.58   
  Hämeenlinnan Uimaseura  3:04.21                 
                     
22  Senni Toikka  2003    296  42.25  1:30.48  2:19.13    3:05.96   
  Kouvolan Uimarit  3:07.91                 
                     
23  Silja Kinnunen  2003    292  43.06  1:30.44  2:18.98    3:06.91   
  Lappeenrannan Uimarit                   
                     
24  Delia Helena Aho  2003    279  45.42  1:34.13  2:23.66    3:09.78   
  Cetus Espoo  3:11.31                 
                     
25  Elina Syvänne  2004    257  47.44  1:39.02  2:28.70    3:15.07   
  Tuusulan Uimaseura  3:21.93                 
                     
26  Susanna Kuisma  2003    222  45.73  1:37.15  2:31.18    3:24.85   
  Hyvinkään Uimaseura  3:11.09                 
                     
Helmi Ahonen  2003              DNS   
  Helsingfors Simsällskap  2:44.48                 
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 16 years and older 
World Seniors: Missy FRANKLIN (1995) 2:04.06 2012-08-03 
Nation Seniors: Anu Koivisto (1980) 2:14.92 1998-02-01 
 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club  EntryTime    Code             











 
Emma Nieminen  1996    586  34.03  1:11.22  1:49.05    2:28.22   
  Uinti Tampere  2:27.83                 
                     
Ida Slöör  2001    563  34.87  1:13.01  1:51.81    2:30.17   
  Cetus Espoo  2:25.27                 
                     
Nea Tiesmäki  2000    531  36.26  1:14.97  1:54.21    2:33.20   
  Cetus Espoo  2:29.81                 
                     
Millariina Bruce  2001    506  35.76  1:15.36  1:56.10    2:35.60   
  Uimaseura Aquila  2:33.77                 
                     
Roosa Lehtola  2001    484  36.79  1:16.33  1:57.94    2:37.94   
  Helsingfors Simsällskap  2:36.97                 
                     
Claudia Åvist  1997    444  36.33  1:17.96  2:00.56    2:42.59   
  Lappeenrannan Uimarit                   
                     
Laura Känsäkangas  1999    432  38.89  1:20.87  2:03.32    2:44.05   
  Seinäjoen Uimarit-58  2:43.43                 
                     
Senni Ovaskainen  2001    431  36.88  1:18.57  2:01.87    2:44.19   
  Lahden Uimaseura  2:43.53                 
                     
Ella Hörkkö  2001    384  39.72  1:23.10  2:08.36    2:50.54   
  Simmis Wanda  2:51.21                 
                     
Sara Lehtolainen  1996    384  36.73  1:19.18  2:04.37    2:50.54   
  Gladius Kirkkonummi  2:43.01                 
                     
11  Kaisa Siukonen  2001    311  41.17  1:28.80  2:15.57    3:02.99   
  Uinti Tampere  3:00.37                 
                     
12  Annika Heiskanen  2001    268  45.90  1:35.03  2:23.97    3:12.31   
  Riihimäen Uimaseura  3:00.93                 
                     
Aino Otava  1999              DNS   
  Cetus Espoo  2:26.41                 
                     
Aino Jussila  2000              DNF   
  Uinti Tampere  2:31.45                 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.25.10  Print Date  14 April 2017 
Licensed to: Helsingfors Simsällskap  Print Time  11:20 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner