2018-09-21   00:23:31
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Pre-Senior and Junior Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Session 1 Friday 12 December 2014 09:30

Results Event 2 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 2 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:58   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Nicolas Blanch  1997  Denmark  DEN  25.61  53.05  1:20.83    1:49.21   
Gustaf Dahlman  1997  Sweden  SWE  25.88  53.61  1:21.68    1:49.53   
Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  25.72  53.59  1:22.00    1:49.81   
Filip Grimberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  25.85  53.95  1:22.20    1:50.03   
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997  Norway  NOR  25.60  53.94  1:22.80    1:50.30   
Daniel Forndal  1997  Sweden  SWE  25.52  53.57  1:22.09    1:50.81  Not in final 
Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997  Norway  NOR  25.90  54.11  1:22.83    1:51.64   
Markus Malm  1997  Sweden  SWE  26.21  54.51  1:23.41    1:51.91  Not in final 
Eivind Bjelland  1998  Norway  NOR  26.11  54.29  1:23.08    1:52.00  Not in final 
10  Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR  25.81  54.22  1:23.30    1:52.16  Not in final 
11  Hannes Väre  1997  Finland  FIN  26.29  55.77  1:25.54    1:55.83   
12  Kaj Smeds  1998  Finland  FIN  26.89  57.06  1:27.55    1:57.94   
13  Arnor Stefansson  1997  Iceland  ISL  26.55  56.48  1:27.53    1:59.01   
14  Marius Ihlen Gardshodn  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  27.04  57.24  1:28.43    1:59.30   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Sebastian Ovesen  1994  Denmark  DEN  25.51  53.11  1:21.37    1:49.95   
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  26.02  54.31  1:22.17    1:50.13   
Knut Oscar Skipperud  1996  Norway  NOR  26.18  54.58  1:23.04    1:51.31   
Max Troell  1995  Sweden  SWE  26.14  54.55  1:23.63    1:52.64   
Tony Eriksson  1995  Finland  FIN  26.58  55.40  1:24.42    1:53.10   
Eetu Soini  1996  Finland  FIN  26.45  55.22  1:24.51    1:54.07   
Andri Aedma  1995  Estonia  EST  25.77  55.14  1:25.70    1:57.50   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:58 
 

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner