2018-09-22   19:05:29
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Pre-Senior and Junior Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Results Event 1 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 1 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:48   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 1, 200m Freestyle Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Marte Løvberg  1999  Norway  NOR  28.42  58.71  1:30.02    2:01.80   
Josephine Holm  1999  Denmark  DEN  28.72  59.81  1:31.26    2:02.92   
Signe Bro  1999  Denmark  DEN  28.79  59.99  1:32.51    2:05.26   
Kertu Ly Alnek  1999  Estonia  EST  29.12  1:00.59  1:33.10    2:05.82   
Reetta Kanervo  1999  Finland  FIN  28.45  1:00.89  1:33.74    2:05.82   
Andrea Holmboe  2000  Norway  NOR  30.33  1:02.40  1:35.09    2:07.18   
Aleksandra Røys Stranden  1999  Norway  NOR  29.53  1:01.51  1:34.38    2:07.20  Not in final 
Harpa Ingthorsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  29.53  1:02.45  1:35.63    2:07.47   
Alfhild Kristensson  1999  Sweden  SWE  30.39  1:03.07  1:36.87    2:10.36   
10  Meribel Saar  2000  Estonia  EST  29.62  1:02.88  1:37.34    2:11.92   
11  Alice Lindhé  1999  Sweden  SWE  30.40  1:03.43  1:37.67    2:12.02   
12  Lív E. Eidesgaard  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  29.36  1:03.24  1:38.69    2:13.00   
13  Mai Riin Salumaa  2000  Estonia  EST  29.53  1:03.42  1:38.85    2:13.36   
14  Anette Hallik  2000  Estonia  EST  30.04  1:03.72  1:39.19    2:13.99   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Freestyle Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Maj Howardsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.53  1:00.37  1:31.23    2:02.06   
Maria Thompson Clausen  1996  Norway  NOR  28.79  1:00.06  1:31.18    2:03.05   
Alba Forés  1998  Sweden  SWE  28.85  1:00.06  1:31.45    2:03.21   
Majken Smith  1997  Norway  NOR  29.12  1:00.62  1:32.08    2:03.71   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  28.64  1:00.19  1:32.53    2:04.83   
Alida Ramdén  1997  Sweden  SWE  29.34  1:01.36  1:34.27    2:06.41   
Mira Palovuori  1997  Finland  FIN  28.71  1:00.20  1:33.23    2:06.76   
Emma Festirstein Nyström  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  30.37  1:02.89  1:35.92    2:08.13   
Victoria Wigant Eysturdal  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  30.75  1:03.30  1:36.02    2:08.32   
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR          DNF   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:48 
 
Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:14   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 1, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Josephine Holm  1999  Denmark  DEN  28.47  58.68  1:28.89    1:59.64   
Marte Løvberg  1999  Norway  NOR  28.90  59.82  1:30.01    2:00.48   
Kertu Ly Alnek  1999  Estonia  EST  29.04  1:00.31  1:31.92    2:03.19   
Reetta Kanervo  1999  Finland  FIN  29.16  1:00.43  1:32.38    2:03.67   
Andrea Holmboe  2000  Norway  NOR  29.66  1:01.49  1:33.46    2:05.33   
Alfhild Kristensson  1999  Sweden  SWE  30.53  1:03.16  1:36.70    2:09.77   
Alice Lindhé  1999  Sweden  SWE  30.11  1:03.28  1:36.92    2:10.29   
Meribel Saar  2000  Estonia  EST  29.27  1:02.20  1:36.34    2:10.63   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Alba Forés  1998  Sweden  SWE  28.44  59.15  1:29.88    2:00.64   
Maj Howardsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.17  59.74  1:30.41    2:01.12   
Maria Thompson Clausen  1996  Norway  NOR  29.23  1:00.02  1:30.74    2:02.42   
Majken Smith  1997  Norway  NOR  29.25  1:00.59  1:31.80    2:03.22   
Alida Ramdén  1997  Sweden  SWE  28.46  58.92  1:30.95    2:03.29   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  29.27  1:00.81  1:32.78    2:04.41   
Mira Palovuori  1997  Finland  FIN  29.67  1:01.62  1:33.76    2:05.92   
Emma Festirstein Nyström  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  29.87  1:02.50  1:35.50    2:08.55   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:14 
 
Results Event 2 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 2 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:58   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Nicolas Blanch  1997  Denmark  DEN  25.61  53.05  1:20.83    1:49.21   
Gustaf Dahlman  1997  Sweden  SWE  25.88  53.61  1:21.68    1:49.53   
Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  25.72  53.59  1:22.00    1:49.81   
Filip Grimberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  25.85  53.95  1:22.20    1:50.03   
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997  Norway  NOR  25.60  53.94  1:22.80    1:50.30   
Daniel Forndal  1997  Sweden  SWE  25.52  53.57  1:22.09    1:50.81  Not in final 
Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997  Norway  NOR  25.90  54.11  1:22.83    1:51.64   
Markus Malm  1997  Sweden  SWE  26.21  54.51  1:23.41    1:51.91  Not in final 
Eivind Bjelland  1998  Norway  NOR  26.11  54.29  1:23.08    1:52.00  Not in final 
10  Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR  25.81  54.22  1:23.30    1:52.16  Not in final 
11  Hannes Väre  1997  Finland  FIN  26.29  55.77  1:25.54    1:55.83   
12  Kaj Smeds  1998  Finland  FIN  26.89  57.06  1:27.55    1:57.94   
13  Arnor Stefansson  1997  Iceland  ISL  26.55  56.48  1:27.53    1:59.01   
14  Marius Ihlen Gardshodn  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  27.04  57.24  1:28.43    1:59.30   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Sebastian Ovesen  1994  Denmark  DEN  25.51  53.11  1:21.37    1:49.95   
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  26.02  54.31  1:22.17    1:50.13   
Knut Oscar Skipperud  1996  Norway  NOR  26.18  54.58  1:23.04    1:51.31   
Max Troell  1995  Sweden  SWE  26.14  54.55  1:23.63    1:52.64   
Tony Eriksson  1995  Finland  FIN  26.58  55.40  1:24.42    1:53.10   
Eetu Soini  1996  Finland  FIN  26.45  55.22  1:24.51    1:54.07   
Andri Aedma  1995  Estonia  EST  25.77  55.14  1:25.70    1:57.50   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:58 
 
Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:21   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997  Norway  NOR  25.61  53.44  1:21.59    1:48.47   
Nicolas Blanch  1997  Denmark  DEN  25.79  53.30  1:20.98    1:48.55   
Gustaf Dahlman  1997  Sweden  SWE  25.86  53.53  1:21.42    1:48.68   
Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  26.05  53.62  1:21.60    1:49.71   
Filip Grimberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  26.17  54.46  1:23.20    1:49.94   
Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997  Norway  NOR  26.60  55.02  1:23.95    1:52.30   
Hannes Väre  1997  Finland  FIN  25.56  54.20  1:24.39    1:54.67   
Kaj Smeds  1998  Finland  FIN  28.91  1:01.88  1:35.22    2:08.86   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Sebastian Ovesen  1994  Denmark  DEN  24.71  51.39  1:19.40    1:47.96   
Knut Oscar Skipperud  1996  Norway  NOR  25.68  53.26  1:20.96    1:49.15   
Tony Eriksson  1995  Finland  FIN  25.61  53.43  1:21.74    1:50.14   
Max Troell  1995  Sweden  SWE  25.85  53.95  1:22.46    1:51.79   
Eetu Soini  1996  Finland  FIN  26.49  55.42  1:24.78    1:54.25   
Andri Aedma  1995  Estonia  EST  26.73  56.36  1:26.80    1:56.90   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:21 
 
Results Event 3 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 3 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:03   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Sini Koivu  1999  Finland  FIN  33.09        1:09.81   
Ariel Braathen  1999  Norway  NOR  32.72        1:10.03   
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999  Denmark  DEN  33.63        1:10.94   
Moona Koski  1999  Finland  FIN  33.28        1:10.95   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE  33.32        1:11.06   
Iida Reini  2000  Finland  FIN  34.12        1:12.64  Not in final 
Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR  35.19        1:13.98   
Karen Mist Arngeirsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  34.68        1:15.23   
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  35.77        1:16.69   
10  Anett Pärismaa  1999  Estonia  EST  35.84        1:16.77   
                     
 
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Silja Känsäkoski  1997  Finland  FIN  31.82        1:07.91   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR  32.56        1:08.68   
Klara Thormalm  1998  Sweden  SWE  32.77        1:10.03   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN  34.12        1:11.12   
Maria Siiskonen  1997  Finland  FIN  32.33        1:11.28  Not in final 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:03 
 
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:29   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Ariel Braathen  1999  Norway  NOR  32.93        1:08.82   
Sini Koivu  1999  Finland  FIN  32.78        1:09.16   
Moona Koski  1999  Finland  FIN  33.31        1:09.92   
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999  Denmark  DEN  33.69        1:10.39   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE  33.66        1:11.35   
Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR  34.50        1:13.12   
Karen Mist Arngeirsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  34.62        1:15.00   
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  35.20        1:15.01   
                     
 
Event 3, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Silja Känsäkoski  1997  Finland  FIN  31.41        1:06.04   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR  32.56        1:08.79   
Klara Thormalm  1998  Sweden  SWE  32.69        1:09.54   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN  33.21        1:10.11   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:29 
 
Results Event 4 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 4 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:07   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998  Denmark  DEN  29.14        1:01.41   
Mads Henry Steinland  1997  Norway  NOR  28.94        1:02.27   
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997  Norway  NOR  29.62        1:02.51   
Teodor Widerberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  30.06        1:03.02   
Werner-Erich Kulla  1997  Estonia  EST  29.64        1:03.52   
Karel Seli  1998  Estonia  EST  29.80        1:04.11   
Werneri Koskinen  1998  Finland  FIN  30.95        1:05.35   
Frants Tikerpuu  1997  Estonia  EST  30.42        1:05.66  Not in final 
Baldvin Sigmarsson  1997  Iceland  ISL  30.82        1:06.01   
10  Alex Lõvi  1997  Estonia  EST  31.08        1:07.07  Not in final 
11  Róland Toftum  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  31.95        1:08.65   
                     
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
William Wihanto  1994  Finland  FIN  29.74        1:01.96   
Christian V. Rasmussen  1996  Denmark  DEN  29.94        1:02.22   
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN  30.21        1:02.85   
Sebastian Dobrescu  1994  Sweden  SWE  29.89        1:03.41   
Mikk Laanes  1996  Estonia  EST  31.68        1:07.71   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:07 
 
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:37   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998  Denmark  DEN  28.59        1:00.60   
Teodor Widerberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  29.33        1:02.21   
Mads Henry Steinland  1997  Norway  NOR  28.78        1:02.24   
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997  Norway  NOR  29.18        1:02.56   
Werner-Erich Kulla  1997  Estonia  EST  29.19        1:03.18   
Karel Seli  1998  Estonia  EST  29.42        1:03.62   
Werneri Koskinen  1998  Finland  FIN  30.74        1:05.32   
Baldvin Sigmarsson  1997  Iceland  ISL  30.69        1:05.62   
                     
 
Event 4, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Christian V. Rasmussen  1996  Denmark  DEN  28.75        1:00.01   
Sebastian Dobrescu  1994  Sweden  SWE  28.91        1:01.09   
William Wihanto  1994  Finland  FIN  28.56        1:01.28   
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN  29.84        1:03.07   
Mikk Laanes  1996  Estonia  EST  31.07        1:06.96   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:37 
 
Results Event 5 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 5 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:15   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 5, 100m Backstroke Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Hanna Rosvall  2000  Sweden  SWE  30.06        1:03.31   
Julie Kepp Jensen  2000  Denmark  DEN  31.00        1:03.48   
Roosa Mört  1999  Finland  FIN  30.46        1:03.66   
Lova Andersson  2000  Sweden  SWE  30.62        1:04.27   
Amanda Granborg  1999  Sweden  SWE  31.06        1:04.66  Not in final 
Stinne Sørensen  1999  Denmark  DEN  30.57        1:05.16   
Signhild Joensen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  31.66        1:05.51   
Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR  32.32        1:05.93   
Katariina Mäll  2000  Estonia  EST  32.40        1:06.79   
10  Andrea Holmboe  2000  Norway  NOR  32.86        1:07.29   
11  Katarína Robertsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  32.49        1:08.59   
12  Maria Antoft  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  33.42        1:08.67   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Backstroke Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Lotta Upanne  1998  Finland  FIN  29.13        1:01.17   
Emilie Beckmann  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.74        1:01.36   
Miranda Arvidsson  1998  Sweden  SWE  29.61        1:02.72   
Janna Ovaska  1996  Finland  FIN  30.91        1:02.94   
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996  Finland  FIN  30.77        1:03.67  Not in final 
Sigrid Sepp  1998  Estonia  EST  30.92        1:03.75   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN  31.01        1:03.92  Not in final 
Iris Osk Hilmarsdottir  1998  Iceland  ISL  32.48        1:07.17   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:15 
 
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:01   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 5, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Julie Kepp Jensen  2000  Denmark  DEN  29.70        1:01.77   
Hanna Rosvall  2000  Sweden  SWE  29.93        1:01.84   
Roosa Mört  1999  Finland  FIN  30.23        1:02.76   
Lova Andersson  2000  Sweden  SWE  30.25        1:03.45   
Stinne Sørensen  1999  Denmark  DEN  30.45        1:04.11   
Signhild Joensen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  31.96        1:05.34   
Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR  31.76        1:05.64   
Katariina Mäll  2000  Estonia  EST  31.71        1:06.51   
                     
 
Event 5, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Emilie Beckmann  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.12        59.41   
Lotta Upanne  1998  Finland  FIN  29.53        1:00.11   
Sigrid Sepp  1998  Estonia  EST  29.94        1:02.08   
Janna Ovaska  1996  Finland  FIN  30.44        1:02.19   
Iris Osk Hilmarsdottir  1998  Iceland  ISL  31.99        1:06.14   
Miranda Arvidsson  1998  Sweden  SWE          DSQ   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:01 
 
Results Event 6 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 6 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:19   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 6, 100m Backstroke Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR  27.38        55.72   
Andrei Gussev  1997  Estonia  EST  27.52        56.44   
Petter Fredriksson  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.42        56.51   
Samuel Törnqvist  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.79        57.21   
Matis Hiie  1998  Estonia  EST  27.62        57.44   
Gustav Friberg  1997  Denmark  DEN  28.02        57.77   
Kristjan Laid  1998  Estonia  EST  28.66        59.77  Not in final 
Eivind Bjelland  1998  Norway  NOR  29.23        1:00.18   
Marius Ihlen Gardshodn  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  29.43        1:01.16   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Backstroke Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Janne Markkanen  1994  Finland  FIN  26.92        55.83   
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  27.70        57.45   
Rasmus Wetterborg  1996  Sweden  SWE  28.16        57.93   
Karl Johann Luht  1996  Estonia  EST  28.57        59.20   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:19 
 
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:08   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 6, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Gustav Friberg  1997  Denmark  DEN  26.25        54.43   
Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR  26.79        55.04   
Petter Fredriksson  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.27        55.21   
Samuel Törnqvist  1997  Sweden  SWE  26.87        55.53   
Andrei Gussev  1997  Estonia  EST  26.78        55.83   
Matis Hiie  1998  Estonia  EST  27.55        57.31   
Eivind Bjelland  1998  Norway  NOR  29.03        1:00.36   
Marius Ihlen Gardshodn  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  29.50        1:01.30   
                     
 
Event 6, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  25.24        52.57   
Karl Johann Luht  1996  Estonia  EST  26.04        54.47   
Janne Markkanen  1994  Finland  FIN  26.49        55.13   
Rasmus Wetterborg  1996  Sweden  SWE  27.31        56.81   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:08 
 
Results Event 7 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 7 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:25   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 7, 50m Butterfly Women, Heats 14 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Emilie Beckmann  1997  Denmark  DEN          26.54   
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR          26.98   
Reetta Kanervo  1999  Finland  FIN          26.99   
Amalie Mikkelsen  1997  Denmark  DEN          27.40   
Alma Thormalm  1996  Sweden  SWE          27.55   
Ida Liljeqvist  1999  Sweden  SWE          27.74   
Sohvi Nenonen  1999  Finland  FIN          27.78   
Hanna Rosvall  2000  Sweden  SWE          28.07  Not in final 
Elin Podéus  1997  Sweden  SWE          28.22  Not in final 
10  Kertu Ly Alnek  1999  Estonia  EST          28.26   
11  Margaret Markvardt  2000  Estonia  EST          28.56   
12  Trine Kjøngerskov  2000  Denmark  DEN          28.58  Not in final 
13  Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR          28.76   
14  Mai Riin Salumaa  2000  Estonia  EST          31.43  Not in final 
15  Barbara Debes  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR          31.66   
16  Jana Thomsen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR          31.97   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:25 
 
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:11   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 7, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 14 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Emilie Beckmann  1997  Denmark  DEN          26.22   
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR          26.86   
Reetta Kanervo  1999  Finland  FIN          26.92   
Amalie Mikkelsen  1997  Denmark  DEN          27.03   
Ida Liljeqvist  1999  Sweden  SWE          27.47   
Sohvi Nenonen  1999  Finland  FIN          27.53   
Alma Thormalm  1996  Sweden  SWE          27.74   
Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR          29.31   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:11 
 
Results Event 8 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 8 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:30   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 8, 50m Butterfly Men, Heats 16 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Toumas Pokkinen  1995  Finland  FIN          23.74   
Daniel Zaitsev  1997  Estonia  EST          23.90   
Eemil Varho  1997  Finland  FIN          24.89   
Markus Fürst  1996  Sweden  SWE          24.93   
Jonas Nervic Kistorp  1997  Denmark  DEN          25.08   
Filip Svedberg  1997  Sweden  SWE          25.16   
Teodor Widerberg  1998  Sweden  SWE          25.23  Not in final 
Simon B. Jeppesen  1997  Denmark  DEN          25.36   
Eyðbjørn Joensen  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR          25.53   
10  Andri Aedma  1995  Estonia  EST          25.73   
11  Kaj Smeds  1998  Finland  FIN          25.83  Not in final 
11  Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR          25.83   
13  Sander Paavo  1998  Estonia  EST          25.91  Not in final 
14  Miko Lilleorg  1998  Estonia  EST          25.94  Not in final 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:30 
 
Results Event 8 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 8 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  19:29   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 8, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 16 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Toumas Pokkinen  1995  Finland  FIN          23.69   
Daniel Zaitsev  1997  Estonia  EST          23.72   
Eemil Varho  1997  Finland  FIN          24.88   
Markus Fürst  1996  Sweden  SWE          24.94   
Jonas Nervic Kistorp  1997  Denmark  DEN          25.15   
Filip Svedberg  1997  Sweden  SWE          25.22   
Eyðbjørn Joensen  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR          25.26   
Simon B. Jeppesen  1997  Denmark  DEN          25.50   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  19:29 
 
Results Event 9 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 9 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:42   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 9, 200m Medley Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Marte Løvberg  1999  Norway  NOR  30.01  1:05.92  1:46.17    2:17.86   
Sini Koivu  1999  Finland  FIN  30.94  1:07.58  1:46.95    2:20.22   
Katrine B. Hansen  1999  Denmark  DEN  31.12  1:08.00  1:48.26    2:23.18   
Margaret Markvardt  2000  Estonia  EST  30.87  1:07.71  1:51.10    2:24.24   
Wilma Jacobson  2000  Finland  FIN  31.32  1:08.75  1:50.46    2:24.90   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE  32.19  1:11.42  1:51.12    2:25.44   
Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR  31.84  1:10.32  1:51.07    2:26.68   
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  33.14  1:12.67  1:54.34    2:30.23   
Kirke Pollisinski  2000  Estonia  EST  33.01  1:14.61  2:00.43    2:35.68   
10  Maria Antoft  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  34.17  1:12.99  1:59.63    2:36.58   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Medley Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Janna Ovaska  1996  Finland  FIN  30.60  1:06.38  1:46.16    2:18.50   
Amalie Mikkelsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  30.20  1:06.02  1:46.71    2:18.86   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  30.03  1:06.41  1:47.18    2:19.21   
Sofie Reisænen  1997  Norway  NOR  30.77  1:06.82  1:46.14    2:19.47   
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996  Finland  FIN  30.43  1:06.53  1:46.85    2:20.31  Not in final 
Alida Ramdén  1997  Sweden  SWE  30.21  1:07.62  1:49.19    2:20.93   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR  32.45  1:10.27  1:49.14    2:23.64   
Emma Festirstein Nyström  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  32.03  1:09.83  1:51.36    2:25.84   
Iris Osk Hilmarsdottir  1998  Iceland  ISL  32.39  1:08.37  1:54.33    2:29.39   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:42 
 
Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:50   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 9, 200m Medley Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Marte Løvberg  1999  Norway  NOR  29.63  1:05.85  1:45.66    2:17.07   
Sini Koivu  1999  Finland  FIN  30.15  1:05.89  1:45.12    2:17.50   
Katrine B. Hansen  1999  Denmark  DEN  31.19  1:07.27  1:46.82    2:19.74   
Margaret Markvardt  2000  Estonia  EST  29.83  1:06.73  1:49.00    2:22.69   
Wilma Jacobson  2000  Finland  FIN  30.67  1:07.63  1:49.59    2:24.13   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE  32.69  1:11.45  1:52.35    2:27.23   
Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR  31.77  1:11.44  1:52.65    2:27.89   
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  33.70  1:14.73  1:57.27    2:31.60   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Medley Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Janna Ovaska  1996  Finland  FIN  30.14  1:03.57  1:42.63    2:15.26   
Amalie Mikkelsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.72  1:05.49  1:46.14    2:17.56   
Sofie Reisænen  1997  Norway  NOR  29.57  1:05.55  1:44.47    2:17.60   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  30.18  1:06.47  1:46.83    2:19.07   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR  32.04  1:09.61  1:48.44    2:22.18   
Alida Ramdén  1997  Sweden  SWE  30.16  1:07.15  1:49.49    2:23.54   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:50 
 
Results Event 10 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 10 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:56   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Oskar Ericsson  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.14  57.83  1:34.43    2:03.72   
Samuel Törnqvist  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.80  59.10  1:35.10    2:04.42   
Petter Fredriksson  1997  Sweden  SWE  28.72  59.51  1:35.76    2:04.44  Not in final 
Nicolas Blanch  1997  Denmark  DEN  26.88  59.76  1:35.33    2:04.50   
Silver Hein  1997  Estonia  EST  27.21  59.56  1:35.05    2:05.77   
Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997  Norway  NOR  27.69  1:00.57  1:36.55    2:05.84   
Cevin Anders Siim  1997  Estonia  EST  26.27  58.60  1:36.06    2:06.35   
Mads Henry Steinland  1997  Norway  NOR  27.17  1:01.06  1:36.49    2:07.45   
Jonathan Müller  1997  Denmark  DEN  27.81  1:00.32  1:37.73    2:07.91   
10  Emil Martikainen  1997  Finland  FIN  27.35  59.44  1:38.04    2:09.72   
11  Baldvin Sigmarsson  1997  Iceland  ISL  28.06  1:02.00  1:39.31    2:10.14   
11  Juho Grönblom  1998  Finland  FIN  26.97  1:01.32  1:39.68    2:10.14   
Werneri Koskinen  1998  Finland  FIN          DNS   
                     
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN  27.78  1:00.03  1:34.49    2:04.01   
Sebastian Ovesen  1994  Denmark  DEN  26.64  57.97  1:36.16    2:05.22   
Frank Johan Ojarand  1996  Estonia  EST  26.95  59.52  1:34.78    2:05.31   
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  27.72  59.27  1:35.62    2:05.45   
Patrik Löfgren  1996  Sweden  SWE  27.33  58.91  1:35.64    2:05.77   
Rasmus Wetterborg  1996  Sweden  SWE  27.40  59.41  1:35.78    2:05.77   
Miro Torola  1995  Finland  FIN  27.31  59.43  1:36.29    2:06.16   
Knut Oscar Skipperud  1996  Norway  NOR  27.49  1:01.49  1:38.16    2:07.42   
Alvi Hjelm  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  27.45  59.69  1:38.02    2:07.73  Not in final 
10  Max Troell  1995  Sweden  SWE  28.19  1:00.90  1:38.03    2:08.28  Not in final 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:56 
 
Results Event 10 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 10 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:50   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Nicolas Blanch  1997  Denmark  DEN  26.86  58.60  1:34.33    2:02.73   
Oskar Ericsson  1997  Sweden  SWE  26.99  57.65  1:34.62    2:03.16   
Cevin Anders Siim  1997  Estonia  EST  26.77  57.86  1:34.14    2:03.71   
Samuel Törnqvist  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.52  58.12  1:34.18    2:03.74   
Silver Hein  1997  Estonia  EST  27.71  1:00.05  1:35.16    2:05.40   
Jonathan Müller  1997  Denmark  DEN  27.73  59.27  1:36.35    2:06.38   
Mads Henry Steinland  1997  Norway  NOR  27.22  1:01.13  1:35.86    2:06.74   
Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997  Norway  NOR  26.75  59.96  1:37.30    2:06.77   
                     
 
Event 10, 200m Medley Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  27.79  57.56  1:32.21    2:01.51   
Rasmus Wetterborg  1996  Sweden  SWE  26.90  57.83  1:33.46    2:02.80   
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN  27.27  59.57  1:34.47    2:04.08   
Knut Oscar Skipperud  1996  Norway  NOR  27.16  59.72  1:35.89    2:04.28   
Frank Johan Ojarand  1996  Estonia  EST  27.09  59.38  1:34.91    2:04.75   
Miro Torola  1995  Finland  FIN  27.27  59.71  1:36.17    2:05.47   
Patrik Löfgren  1996  Sweden  SWE  27.21  59.24  1:35.85    2:06.28   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:50 
 
Results Event 11 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 11 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  19:31   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 11, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Signe Bro  1999  Denmark  DEN  1:02.92  2:09.95  3:17.23  4:24.59  8:52.85   
          5:31.97  6:39.48  7:46.80       
Aino Otava  1999  Finland  FIN  1:03.52  2:11.13  3:19.33  4:27.73  8:57.81   
          5:35.80  6:44.40  7:52.59       
Silje Mari Bjørlykke  2000  Norway  NOR  1:04.22  2:11.50  3:19.04  4:26.69  8:58.14   
          5:34.92  6:43.75  7:51.58       
Harpa Ingthorsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  1:03.85  2:11.19  3:18.87  4:27.36  8:58.41   
          5:35.67  6:44.24  7:52.87       
Hanna Eriksson  1999  Sweden  SWE  1:03.63  2:11.52  3:21.08  4:31.66  9:08.57   
          5:41.43  6:51.17  8:00.96       
Eydis Osk Kolbeinsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  1:02.96  2:10.52  3:20.08  4:30.55  9:08.92   
          5:40.84  6:51.26  8:01.46       
Margaret Danilov  1999  Estonia  EST  1:07.41  2:21.99  3:37.45  4:53.67  10:01.37   
          6:11.05  7:28.32  8:45.42       
Anette Hallik  2000  Estonia  EST  1:07.40  2:21.83  3:38.36  4:55.69  10:03.81   
          6:13.55  7:31.10  8:48.52       
                     
 
Event 11, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m       











 
Maj Howardsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  1:04.24  2:10.74  3:17.56  4:24.04  8:45.38   
          5:29.97  6:35.54  7:40.83       
Alba Forés  1998  Sweden  SWE  1:03.00  2:10.14  3:16.56  4:22.27  8:51.00   
          5:28.71  6:36.13  7:43.65       
Erica Dahlgren  1997  Sweden  SWE  1:02.83  2:09.74  3:17.88  4:26.54  8:59.94   
          5:35.37  6:44.24  7:52.53       
Majken Smith  1997  Norway  NOR  1:04.71  2:12.78  3:21.22  4:29.47  9:01.39   
          5:37.12  6:45.50  7:54.12       
Mira Palovuori  1997  Finland  FIN  1:04.31  2:12.81  3:22.21  4:31.94  9:13.16   
          5:41.95  6:52.40  8:03.10       
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  19:31 
 
Results Event 12 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 12 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  19:31   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 12, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
Erik Årsland Gidskehaug  1997  Norway  NOR  57.81  1:58.52  2:59.18  4:00.05  15:14.09   
          5:00.54  6:01.56  7:02.69  8:04.12     
          9:05.28  10:07.10  11:08.38  12:09.96     
          13:11.95  14:13.86         
Victor Johansson  1998  Sweden  SWE  58.13  1:59.37  3:00.96  4:03.28  15:37.92   
          5:05.65  6:08.25  7:11.08  8:14.08     
          9:17.35  10:20.81  11:24.48  12:28.35     
          13:32.63  14:36.71         
Tim Samuelsen  1997  Norway  NOR  58.98  2:00.73  3:02.81  4:05.27  15:43.95   
          5:07.94  6:10.96  7:14.22  8:17.92     
          9:21.62  10:25.54  11:29.85  12:33.93     
          13:38.35  14:41.10         
Lukas Steiner  1998  Sweden  SWE  58.30  2:00.54  3:03.26  4:06.67  15:47.74   
          5:10.19  6:13.40  7:16.69  8:20.26     
          9:24.46  10:28.70  11:33.00  12:37.12     
          13:41.28  14:45.33         
Throstur Bjarnason  1997  Iceland  ISL  58.98  2:01.94  3:04.94  4:08.60  16:09.33   
          5:12.66  6:17.11  7:22.59  8:28.65     
          9:35.23  10:41.07  11:47.33  12:52.39     
          13:59.08  15:04.58         
Hafthor Jon Sigurdsson  1997  Iceland  ISL  59.93  2:04.44  3:09.47  4:14.87  16:10.85   
          5:20.48  6:26.24  7:31.84  8:37.58     
          9:43.32  10:48.53  11:53.20  12:58.59     
          14:03.64  15:08.76         
Niels Nattestad  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:05.16  2:14.26  3:23.03  4:32.66  17:17.59   
          5:42.80  6:52.97  8:02.89  9:12.17     
          10:21.86  11:31.72  12:41.09  13:51.04     
          15:00.40  16:09.44         
                     
 
Event 12, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
          500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
Ole Martin Bjørlykke  1996  Norway  NOR  58.31  1:59.26  2:59.54  3:59.95  15:11.11   
          5:00.39  6:01.12  7:02.30  8:03.81     
          9:05.20  10:06.65  11:07.78  12:09.17     
          13:10.02  14:10.98         
Alvi Hjelm  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  58.18  1:59.53  3:01.90  4:05.32  15:40.69   
          5:08.62  6:11.86  7:15.06  8:18.21     
          9:21.60  10:25.32  11:29.04  12:32.16     
          13:35.65  14:38.89         
Christopher Jedel  1995  Sweden  SWE  59.22  2:01.27  3:03.93  4:06.71  15:42.99   
          5:10.02  6:13.69  7:17.29  8:20.44     
          9:23.89  10:27.50  11:31.07  12:34.52     
          13:37.78  14:41.68         
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  19:31 
 
Results Event 13 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 13 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  19:57   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 13, 4X100m Freestyle Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m      Finish  Status 











 
Finland Jr  1999  Finland  FIN          3:45.73   
  Roosa Mört  1999      27.05  56.25      56.25   
  Aino Otava  1999      27.34  57.00      1:53.25   
  Sohvi Nenonen  1999      26.91  56.93      2:50.18   
  Reetta Kanervo  1999      26.41  55.55      3:45.73   
                     
Denmark Jr  1999  Denmark  DEN          3:46.49   
  Julie Kepp Jensen  2000      26.43  55.66      55.66   
  Signe Bro  1999      27.40  57.15      1:52.81   
  Trine Kjøngerskov  2000      27.25  57.34      2:50.15   
  Josephine Holm  1999      27.00  56.34      3:46.49   
                     
Norway Jr  1999  Norway  NOR          3:48.38   
  Marte Løvberg  1999      27.31  56.15      56.15   
  Aleksandra Røys Stranden  1999      27.25  56.97      1:53.12   
  Andrea Holmboe  2000      27.66  57.61      2:50.73   
  Hedda Øritsland  1999      27.86  57.65      3:48.38   
                     
Sweden Jr  1999  Sweden  SWE          3:55.82   
  Hanna Rosvall  2000      28.13  58.97      58.97   
  Hanna Eriksson  1999      27.35  58.42      1:57.39   
  Alice Lindhé  1999      27.97  58.81      2:56.20   
  Alfhild Kristensson  1999      28.49  59.62      3:55.82   
                     
Estonia Jr  1999  Estonia  EST          3:56.31   
  Kertu Ly Alnek  1999      27.60  57.32      57.32   
  Margaret Markvardt  2000      27.56  58.92      1:56.24   
  Meribel Saar  2000      28.27  1:00.08      2:56.32   
  Margaret Danilov  1999      28.37  59.99      3:56.31   
                     
Iceland Jr  1999  Iceland  ISL          4:01.84   
  Bryndís Bolladottir  1999      27.64  58.66      58.66   
  Eydis Osk Kolbeinsdottir  2000      29.34  1:01.45      2:00.11   
  Harpa Ingthorsdottir  2000      28.90  1:00.26      3:00.37   
  Katarína Robertsdottir  2000      28.98  1:01.47      4:01.84   
                     
Faroe Islands Jr  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR          DSQ   
  Lív E. Eidesgaard  1999      28.47  1:00.00      1:00.00   
  Signhild Joensen  2000      29.17        2:00.58   
  Barbara Debes  2000              3:00.99   
                     
                     
 
Event 13, 4X100m Freestyle Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m      Finish  Status 











 
Sweden  1996  Sweden  SWE          3:45.68   
  Alma Thormalm  1996      27.11  56.40      56.40   
  Klara Thormalm  1998      26.37  56.24      1:52.64   
  Alida Ramdén  1997      27.09  56.35      2:48.99   
  Alba Forés  1998      26.89  56.69      3:45.68   
                     
Finland  1996  Finland  FIN          3:48.24   
  Vaula Vekkeli  1996      27.82  57.89      57.89   
  Janna Ovaska  1996      27.30  56.77      1:54.66   
  Silja Känsäkoski  1997      27.01  56.80      2:51.46   
  Mira Palovuori  1997      27.09  56.78      3:48.24   
                     
Norway  1996  Norway  NOR          3:48.84   
  Elise Næss Olsen  1997      27.52  56.05      56.05   
  Maria Thompson Clausen  1996      27.26  56.79      1:52.84   
  Majken Smith  1997      27.76  57.98      2:50.82   
  Sofie Reisænen  1997      27.52  58.02      3:48.84   
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  19:57 
 
Results Event 14 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 14 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  12 december 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  20:09   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 december 2014         
 
 
Event 14, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m      Finish  Status 











 
Norway Jr  1997  Norway  NOR          3:20.30   
  Marius Solaat Rødland  1997      24.41  49.86      49.86   
  Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997      23.47  49.47      1:39.33   
  Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997      23.76  50.14      2:29.47   
  Eivind Bjelland  1998      24.07  50.83      3:20.30   
                     
Denmark Jr  1997  Denmark  DEN          3:20.47   
  Jonas Nervic Kistorp  1997      23.78  51.13      51.13   
  Nicolas Blanch  1997      24.00  50.17      1:41.30   
  Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997      23.35  49.59      2:30.89   
  Tobias B. Bjerg  1998      23.14  49.58      3:20.47   
                     
Sweden Jr  1997  Sweden  SWE          3:21.58   
  Gustaf Dahlman  1997      24.93  51.62      51.62   
  Filip Grimberg  1998      23.98  50.24      1:41.86   
  Daniel Forndal  1997      22.98  49.23      2:31.09   
  Petter Fredriksson  1997      23.94  50.49      3:21.58   
                     
Estonia Jr  1997  Estonia  EST          3:25.71   
  Daniel Zaitsev  1997      24.58  51.28      51.28   
  Andrei Gussev  1997      24.52  51.63      1:42.91   
  Frants Tikerpuu  1997      24.70  53.43      2:36.34   
  Cevin Anders Siim  1997      23.49  49.37      3:25.71   
                     
Finland Jr  1997  Finland  FIN          3:26.34   
  Hannes Väre  1997      24.70  52.09      52.09   
  Eemil Varho  1997      24.65  52.40      1:44.49   
  Kaj Smeds  1998      24.48  51.95      2:36.44   
  Nikita Saunonen  1997      23.25  49.90      3:26.34   
                     
Iceland Jr  1997  Iceland  ISL          3:39.82   
  Arnor Stefansson  1997      25.95  54.72      54.72   
  Throstur Bjarnason  1997      26.04  54.04      1:48.76   
  Hafthor Jon Sigurdsson  1997      26.45  55.52      2:44.28   
  Baldvin Sigmarsson  1997      26.19  55.54      3:39.82   
                     
                     
 
Event 14, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m      Finish  Status 











 
Finland  1994  Finland  FIN          3:22.14   
  Janne Markkanen  1994      25.08  51.86      51.86   
  Toumas Pokkinen  1995      23.75  49.36      1:41.22   
  Tony Eriksson  1995      23.82  49.94      2:31.16   
  Eetu Soini  1996      24.64  50.98      3:22.14   
                     
Sweden  1994  Sweden  SWE          3:23.78   
  Max Troell  1995      24.93  51.64      51.64   
  Markus Fürst  1996      23.90  49.96      1:41.60   
  Patrik Löfgren  1996      24.53  51.70      2:33.30   
  Rasmus Wetterborg  1996      23.66  50.48      3:23.78   
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  12 december 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  20:09 
 
Results Event 15 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 15 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:39   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 15, 50m Breaststroke Women, Heats 14 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Silja Känsäkoski  1997  Finland  FIN          31.59   
Maria Siiskonen  1997  Finland  FIN          31.67   
Ariel Braathen  1999  Norway  NOR          32.40   
Klara Thormalm  1998  Sweden  SWE          32.42   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR          32.60   
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999  Denmark  DEN          32.82   
Sofie Reisænen  1997  Norway  NOR          33.34  Not in final 
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE          33.47   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN          33.85  Not in final 
10  Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR          34.00   
10  Iida Reini  2000  Finland  FIN          34.00  Not in final 
12  Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR          34.28  Not in final 
13  Karen Mist Arngeirsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL          34.69   
14  Anett Pärismaa  1999  Estonia  EST          35.35   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:39 
 
Results Event 15 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 15 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:02   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 15, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finals 14 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Silja Känsäkoski  1997  Finland  FIN          30.74   
Ariel Braathen  1999  Norway  NOR          31.76   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR          31.87   
Klara Thormalm  1998  Sweden  SWE          31.94   
Maria Siiskonen  1997  Finland  FIN          31.97   
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999  Denmark  DEN          32.58   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE          33.22   
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR          33.81   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:02 
 
Results Event 16 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 16 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:43   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 16, 50m Breaststroke Men, Heats 16 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
William Wihanto  1994  Finland  FIN          28.00   
Christian V. Rasmussen  1996  Denmark  DEN          28.18   
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998  Denmark  DEN          28.44   
Sebastian Dobrescu  1994  Sweden  SWE          28.58   
Werner-Erich Kulla  1997  Estonia  EST          28.77   
Teodor Widerberg  1998  Sweden  SWE          28.78   
Mads Henry Steinland  1997  Norway  NOR          29.20   
Karel Seli  1998  Estonia  EST          29.35   
Frants Tikerpuu  1997  Estonia  EST          30.14  Not in final 
10  Werneri Koskinen  1998  Finland  FIN          31.05   
11  Mikk Laanes  1996  Estonia  EST          31.08  Not in final 
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN          DSQ   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:43 
 
Results Event 16 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 16 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:05   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 16, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 16 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Christian V. Rasmussen  1996  Denmark  DEN          27.66   
William Wihanto  1994  Finland  FIN          27.76   
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998  Denmark  DEN          28.10   
Sebastian Dobrescu  1994  Sweden  SWE          28.11   
Werner-Erich Kulla  1997  Estonia  EST          28.52   
Teodor Widerberg  1998  Sweden  SWE          28.66   
Mads Henry Steinland  1997  Norway  NOR          29.06   
Karel Seli  1998  Estonia  EST          29.27   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:05 
 
Results Event 17 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 17 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:50   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 17, 100m Freestyle Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Julie Kepp Jensen  2000  Denmark  DEN  27.44        56.77   
Marte Løvberg  1999  Norway  NOR  27.38        56.81   
Kertu Ly Alnek  1999  Estonia  EST  27.50        57.20   
Reetta Kanervo  1999  Finland  FIN  27.56        57.35   
Bryndís Bolladottir  1999  Iceland  ISL  27.98        58.04   
Aleksandra Røys Stranden  1999  Norway  NOR  28.27        58.33   
Andrea Holmboe  2000  Norway  NOR  28.64        58.68  Not in final 
Josephine Holm  1999  Denmark  DEN  28.15        58.80   
Alice Lindhé  1999  Sweden  SWE  28.67        1:00.02   
Lív E. Eidesgaard  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  28.93        1:00.02   
11  Alfhild Kristensson  1999  Sweden  SWE  28.84        1:00.12   
12  Barbara Debes  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  28.95        1:00.23   
13  Harpa Ingthorsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  29.17        1:00.36   
14  Signhild Joensen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  29.04        1:00.40   
15  Margaret Danilov  1999  Estonia  EST  28.86        1:00.47   
16  Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR  29.16        1:00.54  Not in final 
17  Jana Thomsen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  29.31        1:01.25   
18  Mai Riin Salumaa  2000  Estonia  EST  29.35        1:01.28  Not in final 
19  Meribel Saar  2000  Estonia  EST  29.13        1:01.79  Not in final 
                     
 
Event 17, 100m Freestyle Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Maria Thompson Clausen  1996  Norway  NOR  27.91        57.19   
Maj Howardsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  28.29        57.55   
Alba Forés  1998  Sweden  SWE  27.69        57.80   
Alida Ramdén  1997  Sweden  SWE  28.21        58.18   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  27.97        58.23   
Majken Smith  1997  Norway  NOR  28.70        59.82   
Victoria Wigant Eysturdal  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  30.04        1:00.94   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:50 
 
Results Event 17 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 17 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:12   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 17, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Julie Kepp Jensen  2000  Denmark  DEN  26.23        55.47   
Marte Løvberg  1999  Norway  NOR  27.23        56.25   
Kertu Ly Alnek  1999  Estonia  EST  26.92        56.31   
Reetta Kanervo  1999  Finland  FIN  27.23        56.38   
Josephine Holm  1999  Denmark  DEN  27.89        57.80   
Bryndís Bolladottir  1999  Iceland  ISL  27.81        58.03   
Aleksandra Røys Stranden  1999  Norway  NOR  28.10        58.56   
Alice Lindhé  1999  Sweden  SWE  28.37        59.28   
                     
 
Event 17, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Maria Thompson Clausen  1996  Norway  NOR  27.16        56.34   
Alba Forés  1998  Sweden  SWE  27.68        56.70   
Maj Howardsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  27.97        57.28   
Alida Ramdén  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.73        57.49   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  27.80        57.60   
Majken Smith  1997  Norway  NOR  28.40        58.64   
Victoria Wigant Eysturdal  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  29.36        1:00.43   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:12 
 
Results Event 18 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 18 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:30   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 18, 100m Freestyle Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Daniel Forndal  1997  Sweden  SWE  24.13        49.87   
Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR  24.53        50.19   
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997  Norway  NOR  24.53        50.58   
Filip Grimberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  24.83        51.35   
Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  24.28        51.35   
Nikita Saunonen  1997  Finland  FIN  24.72        51.74   
Gustaf Dahlman  1997  Sweden  SWE  24.96        52.08  Not in final 
Andrei Gussev  1997  Estonia  EST  24.85        52.22   
Eivind Bjelland  1998  Norway  NOR  25.56        52.71  Not in final 
10  Jonas Nervic Kistorp  1997  Denmark  DEN  25.22        52.91   
11  Kaj Smeds  1998  Finland  FIN  25.57        53.31   
12  Róland Toftum  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  25.94        53.85   
13  Frants Tikerpuu  1997  Estonia  EST  25.78        54.16   
14  Marius Ihlen Gardshodn  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  26.25        54.58   
15  Arnor Stefansson  1997  Iceland  ISL  26.18        54.66   
                     
 
Event 18, 100m Freestyle Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  24.47        50.40   
Karl Johann Luht  1996  Estonia  EST  24.16        51.08  Not in final 
Sebastian Ovesen  1994  Denmark  DEN  24.51        51.09   
Andri Aedma  1995  Estonia  EST  24.68        51.80   
Knut Oscar Skipperud  1996  Norway  NOR  25.02        51.83   
Janne Markkanen  1994  Finland  FIN  25.12        52.85   
Max Troell  1995  Sweden  SWE  25.40        53.16   
Eetu Soini  1996  Finland  FIN  25.84        53.26   
Høgni Simonsen  1995  Faroe Islands  FAR  26.07        55.78  Not in final 
Tony Eriksson  1995  Finland  FIN          DNF   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:30 
 
Results Event 18 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 18 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:19   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 18, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Daniel Forndal  1997  Sweden  SWE  24.04        49.53   
Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR  24.34        49.82   
Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  24.48        50.40   
Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997  Norway  NOR  24.67        50.54   
Nikita Saunonen  1997  Finland  FIN  24.15        50.57   
Filip Grimberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  24.64        51.27   
Jonas Nervic Kistorp  1997  Denmark  DEN  24.30        52.29   
Andrei Gussev  1997  Estonia  EST  25.19        52.53   
                     
 
Event 18, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  23.93        49.49   
Sebastian Ovesen  1994  Denmark  DEN  24.11        50.08   
Andri Aedma  1995  Estonia  EST  24.52        51.10   
Knut Oscar Skipperud  1996  Norway  NOR  24.77        51.12   
Janne Markkanen  1994  Finland  FIN  24.71        51.40   
Max Troell  1995  Sweden  SWE  24.78        51.81   
Eetu Soini  1996  Finland  FIN  25.64        52.75   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:19 
 
Results Event 19 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 19 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:24   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 19, 100m Butterfly Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Sohvi Nenonen  1999  Finland  FIN  28.54        1:01.53   
Trine Kjøngerskov  2000  Denmark  DEN  30.02        1:03.13   
Hanna Rosvall  2000  Sweden  SWE  29.43        1:03.37   
Margaret Markvardt  2000  Estonia  EST  29.33        1:03.86  Not in final 
Ida Liljeqvist  1999  Sweden  SWE  29.99        1:03.94   
Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR  30.91        1:05.65   
                     
 
Event 19, 100m Butterfly Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Emilie Beckmann  1997  Denmark  DEN  27.65        59.95   
Amalie Mikkelsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.00        1:01.35   
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR  29.14        1:01.83   
Elin Podéus  1997  Sweden  SWE  28.97        1:02.45   
Alma Thormalm  1996  Sweden  SWE  29.26        1:03.31   
Janna Ovaska  1996  Finland  FIN  30.74        1:04.52   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN  32.71        1:10.85   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:24 
 
Results Event 19 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 19 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:36   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 19, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Sohvi Nenonen  1999  Finland  FIN  28.49        1:01.04   
Hanna Rosvall  2000  Sweden  SWE  28.87        1:01.47   
Trine Kjøngerskov  2000  Denmark  DEN  29.36        1:01.48   
Ida Liljeqvist  1999  Sweden  SWE  29.22        1:02.33   
Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR  29.92        1:04.07   
                     
 
Event 19, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Emilie Beckmann  1997  Denmark  DEN  26.85        58.76   
Amalie Mikkelsen  1997  Denmark  DEN  28.07        59.95   
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR  28.44        1:01.16   
Elin Podéus  1997  Sweden  SWE  29.21        1:02.11   
Alma Thormalm  1996  Sweden  SWE  28.59        1:02.22   
Janna Ovaska  1996  Finland  FIN  29.49        1:02.93   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN  29.72        1:03.09   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:36 
 
Results Event 20 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 20 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:08   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 20, 100m Butterfly Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Daniel Zaitsev  1997  Estonia  EST  24.84        53.79   
Cevin Anders Siim  1997  Estonia  EST  25.64        54.77   
Filip Svedberg  1997  Sweden  SWE  26.36        55.63   
Simon B. Jeppesen  1997  Denmark  DEN  25.81        55.85   
Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997  Norway  NOR  26.34        56.14   
Markus Malm  1997  Sweden  SWE  26.70        56.37   
Eemil Varho  1997  Finland  FIN  26.49        56.50   
Sander Paavo  1998  Estonia  EST  26.25        57.12  Not in final 
Miko Lilleorg  1998  Estonia  EST  26.52        57.30  Not in final 
10  Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR  26.84        57.62   
11  Juho Grönblom  1998  Finland  FIN  27.00        57.70   
12  Eivind Bjelland  1998  Norway  NOR  27.47        59.38  Not in final 
Werneri Koskinen  1998  Finland  FIN          DNF   
                     
 
Event 20, 100m Butterfly Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Toumas Pokkinen  1995  Finland  FIN  26.22        55.91   
Markus Fürst  1996  Sweden  SWE  25.97        56.36   
Tony Eriksson  1995  Finland  FIN  26.09        56.90   
Eyðbjørn Joensen  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  27.08        58.50   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:08 
 
Results Event 20 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 20 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:43   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 20, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Daniel Zaitsev  1997  Estonia  EST  24.39        53.28   
Cevin Anders Siim  1997  Estonia  EST  25.03        54.07   
Filip Svedberg  1997  Sweden  SWE  25.54        54.92   
Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997  Norway  NOR  25.70        55.63   
Simon B. Jeppesen  1997  Denmark  DEN  25.56        55.68   
Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR  26.38        55.74   
Markus Malm  1997  Sweden  SWE  26.35        55.94   
Eemil Varho  1997  Finland  FIN  25.99        56.27   
                     
 
Event 20, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m        Finish  Status 











 
Toumas Pokkinen  1995  Finland  FIN  24.81        52.61   
Tony Eriksson  1995  Finland  FIN  25.42        54.44   
Markus Fürst  1996  Sweden  SWE  25.31        55.12   
Eyðbjørn Joensen  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  26.01        59.24   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:43 
 
Results Event 21 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 21 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:23   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 21, 400m Medley Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Katrine B. Hansen  1999  Denmark  DEN  1:08.73  2:25.78  3:49.55    5:00.74   
Eydis Osk Kolbeinsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  1:09.33  2:25.87  3:55.29    5:05.14   
Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR  1:11.57  2:33.77  3:56.52    5:09.22   
Margaret Markvardt  2000  Estonia  EST  1:14.17  2:33.30  4:00.20    5:09.52   
Wilma Jacobson  2000  Finland  FIN  1:10.73  2:32.24  3:58.90    5:11.24   
Hanna Eriksson  1999  Sweden  SWE  1:07.61  2:28.33  4:01.71    5:11.78   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE  1:15.49  2:40.38  4:05.55    5:19.87   
Kirke Pollisinski  2000  Estonia  EST  1:13.94  2:41.82  4:19.21    5:34.18   
                     
 
Event 21, 400m Medley Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996  Finland  FIN  1:08.46  2:27.20  3:51.80    5:02.97   
Jaqueline Hippi  1996  Sweden  SWE  1:04.81  2:23.70  3:52.25    5:03.14   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  1:10.38  2:29.66  3:54.93    5:03.32   
Sofie Reisænen  1997  Norway  NOR  1:12.13  2:29.75  3:54.21    5:04.78   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR  1:13.42  2:31.18  3:53.99    5:06.34   
Emma Festirstein Nyström  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:12.09  2:31.77  3:56.82    5:07.07   
Iris Osk Hilmarsdottir  1998  Iceland  ISL  1:13.13  2:30.42  4:03.17    5:13.85   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:23 
 
Results Event 21 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 21 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:00   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 21, 400m Medley Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Katrine B. Hansen  1999  Denmark  DEN  1:07.68  2:24.63  3:46.55    4:55.49   
Margaret Markvardt  2000  Estonia  EST  1:07.41  2:22.54  3:48.04    4:56.39   
Eydis Osk Kolbeinsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  1:08.88  2:24.76  3:51.83    5:00.29   
Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR  1:09.55  2:30.30  3:51.55    5:02.54   
Wilma Jacobson  2000  Finland  FIN  1:09.73  2:28.58  3:54.64    5:04.90   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE  1:13.14  2:34.16  3:56.80    5:08.59   
Hanna Eriksson  1999  Sweden  SWE  1:07.61  2:26.31  4:00.21    5:11.54   
Kirke Pollisinski  2000  Estonia  EST  1:12.72  2:36.48  4:11.65    5:25.04   
                     
 
Event 21, 400m Medley Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996  Finland  FIN  1:06.39  2:20.89  3:43.67    4:50.23   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  1:06.88  2:22.92  3:46.50    4:52.38   
Sofie Reisænen  1997  Norway  NOR  1:10.53  2:25.85  3:46.13    4:53.66   
Jaqueline Hippi  1996  Sweden  SWE  1:06.63  2:24.39  3:49.73    4:56.90   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR  1:12.95  2:30.55  3:52.56    5:02.95   
Emma Festirstein Nyström  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:11.27  2:31.06  3:55.76    5:06.08   
Iris Osk Hilmarsdottir  1998  Iceland  ISL          DSQ   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:00 
 
Results Event 22 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 22 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:42   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 22, 400m Medley Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Nicolas Blanch  1997  Denmark  DEN  59.83  2:07.47  3:22.17    4:24.94   
Oskar Ericsson  1997  Sweden  SWE  1:01.74  2:09.35  3:25.60    4:28.20   
Silver Hein  1997  Estonia  EST  1:02.41  2:12.88  3:25.94    4:28.67   
Samuel Törnqvist  1997  Sweden  SWE  1:01.29  2:08.79  3:24.66    4:28.71   
Erik Årsland Gidskehaug  1997  Norway  NOR  1:02.96  2:12.14  3:29.89    4:30.26   
Jonathan Müller  1997  Denmark  DEN  1:02.39  2:12.27  3:29.92    4:32.13   
Tim Samuelsen  1997  Norway  NOR  1:03.02  2:12.18  3:31.48    4:34.63   
Baldvin Sigmarsson  1997  Iceland  ISL  1:01.45  2:13.54  3:31.95    4:35.00   
Hannes Väre  1997  Finland  FIN  59.99  2:12.66  3:32.95    4:38.00   
10  Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997  Norway  NOR  1:02.68  2:14.53  3:34.59    4:39.14  Not in final 
11  Emil Martikainen  1997  Finland  FIN  1:01.96  2:14.07  3:36.41    4:43.31   
12  Throstur Bjarnason  1997  Iceland  ISL  1:03.14  2:16.10  3:40.13    4:43.95   
13  Niels Nattestad  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:06.76  2:21.42  3:49.65    4:56.94   
                     
 
Event 22, 400m Medley Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Patrik Löfgren  1996  Sweden  SWE  1:01.85  2:11.68  3:27.81    4:35.36   
Rasmus Wetterborg  1996  Sweden  SWE  1:00.41  2:12.08  3:33.18    4:35.64   
Alvi Hjelm  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:02.04  2:14.20  3:33.52    4:37.90   
Miro Torola  1995  Finland  FIN  1:02.47  2:16.51  3:35.80    4:43.13   
Frank Johan Ojarand  1996  Estonia  EST  1:03.06  2:16.61  3:35.52    4:43.87   
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN  1:07.23  2:26.26  3:51.31    4:55.48   
Ole Martin Bjørlykke  1996  Norway  NOR          DSQ   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:42 
 
Results Event 22 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 22 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:27   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 22, 400m Medley Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Nicolas Blanch  1997  Denmark  DEN  58.92  2:06.55  3:21.98    4:20.83   
Oskar Ericsson  1997  Sweden  SWE  59.87  2:06.05  3:22.42    4:21.24   
Samuel Törnqvist  1997  Sweden  SWE  1:00.42  2:06.02  3:23.04    4:25.27   
Silver Hein  1997  Estonia  EST  1:01.65  2:11.47  3:25.71    4:27.56   
Jonathan Müller  1997  Denmark  DEN  1:01.24  2:09.01  3:25.69    4:27.70   
Tim Samuelsen  1997  Norway  NOR  1:02.01  2:11.41  3:32.38    4:34.94   
Baldvin Sigmarsson  1997  Iceland  ISL  1:01.46  2:13.58  3:32.39    4:36.73   
Erik Årsland Gidskehaug  1997  Norway  NOR          DSQ   
                     
 
Event 22, 400m Medley Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Patrik Löfgren  1996  Sweden  SWE  1:00.52  2:09.03  3:23.20    4:23.42   
Miro Torola  1995  Finland  FIN  1:00.18  2:09.25  3:25.21    4:25.65   
Alvi Hjelm  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:01.12  2:09.15  3:26.88    4:26.12   
Frank Johan Ojarand  1996  Estonia  EST  1:01.31  2:09.91  3:24.81    4:27.76   
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN  59.75  2:07.66  3:23.32    4:28.58   
Rasmus Wetterborg  1996  Sweden  SWE  1:00.41  2:09.63  3:28.12    4:35.15   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:27 
 
Results Event 23 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 23 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  11:15   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 23, 50m Backstroke Women, Heats 14 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Julie Kepp Jensen  2000  Denmark  DEN          28.33   
Roosa Mört  1999  Finland  FIN          29.03   
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR          29.09   
Miranda Arvidsson  1998  Sweden  SWE          29.14   
Lova Andersson  2000  Sweden  SWE          29.22   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN          29.24   
Sigrid Sepp  1998  Estonia  EST          29.31   
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996  Finland  FIN          29.89  Not in final 
Signe Bro  1999  Denmark  DEN          30.04  Not in final 
10  Stinne Sørensen  1999  Denmark  DEN          30.10   
11  Amanda Granborg  1999  Sweden  SWE          30.53  Not in final 
12  Signhild Joensen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR          30.56   
13  Katariina Mäll  2000  Estonia  EST          30.84   
14  Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR          31.33   
15  Iris Osk Hilmarsdottir  1998  Iceland  ISL          31.54   
16  Jana Thomsen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR          32.00   
17  Barbara Debes  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR          32.08  Not in final 
18  Maria Antoft  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR          32.27  Not in final 
19  Mai Riin Salumaa  2000  Estonia  EST          32.71  Not in final 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  11:15 
 
Results Event 23 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 23 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:31   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 23, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 14 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Julie Kepp Jensen  2000  Denmark  DEN          27.88   
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR          28.77   
Roosa Mört  1999  Finland  FIN          29.02   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN          29.06   
Miranda Arvidsson  1998  Sweden  SWE          29.10   
Sigrid Sepp  1998  Estonia  EST          29.20   
Lova Andersson  2000  Sweden  SWE          29.45   
Stinne Sørensen  1999  Denmark  DEN          DSQ   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:31 
 
Results Event 24 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 24 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:56   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 24, 50m Backstroke Men, Heats 16 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Gustav Friberg  1997  Denmark  DEN          25.45   
Petter Fredriksson  1997  Sweden  SWE          25.90   
Karl Johann Luht  1996  Estonia  EST          26.00   
Janne Markkanen  1994  Finland  FIN          26.14   
Andrei Gussev  1997  Estonia  EST          26.16   
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR          26.30   
Matis Hiie  1998  Estonia  EST          26.79  Not in final 
Juho Grönblom  1998  Finland  FIN          26.85   
Kristjan Laid  1998  Estonia  EST          28.00  Not in final 
Marius Ihlen Gardshodn  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR          DSQ   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:56 
 
Results Event 24 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 24 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  18:34   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 24, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 16 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR          24.24   
Gustav Friberg  1997  Denmark  DEN          25.45   
Karl Johann Luht  1996  Estonia  EST          25.49   
Petter Fredriksson  1997  Sweden  SWE          25.52   
Janne Markkanen  1994  Finland  FIN          25.67   
Andrei Gussev  1997  Estonia  EST          25.88   
Juho Grönblom  1998  Finland  FIN          26.79   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  18:34 
 
Results Event 25 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 25 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  19:10   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 25, 4X200m Freestyle Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m      Finish  Status 











 
Denmark Jr  1999  Denmark  DEN          8:12.95   
  Signe Bro  1999      1:00.38  2:03.37      2:03.37   
  Trine Kjøngerskov  2000      1:00.06  2:03.56      4:06.93   
  Julie Kepp Jensen  2000      58.53  2:04.11      6:11.04   
  Josephine Holm  1999      58.14  2:01.91      8:12.95   
                     
Finland Jr  1999  Finland  FIN          8:19.75   
  Roosa Mört  1999      1:00.22  2:04.49      2:04.49   
  Iida Reini  2000      1:00.07  2:06.27      4:10.76   
  Aino Otava  1999      58.79  2:01.84      6:12.60   
  Sohvi Nenonen  1999      59.86  2:07.15      8:19.75   
                     
Norway Jr  1999  Norway  NOR          8:21.25   
  Marte Løvberg  1999      1:00.35  2:02.95      2:02.95   
  Aleksandra Røys Stranden  1999      1:00.67  2:06.38      4:09.33   
  Andrea Holmboe  2000      1:00.22  2:05.38      6:14.71   
  Silje Mari Bjørlykke  2000      1:01.28  2:06.54      8:21.25   
                     
Estonia Jr  1999  Estonia  EST          8:34.39   
  Kertu Ly Alnek  1999      1:00.67  2:05.89      2:05.89   
  Margaret Markvardt  2000      1:01.27  2:08.16      4:14.05   
  Meribel Saar  2000      1:01.74  2:09.15      6:23.20   
  Mai Riin Salumaa  2000      1:02.41  2:11.19      8:34.39   
                     
Sweden Jr  1999  Sweden  SWE          8:35.81   
  Hanna Eriksson  1999      1:01.71  2:07.40      2:07.40   
  Hanna Rosvall  2000      1:02.20  2:08.99      4:16.39   
  Alice Lindhé  1999      1:02.01  2:10.39      6:26.78   
  Alfhild Kristensson  1999      1:01.40  2:09.03      8:35.81   
                     
                     
 
Event 25, 4X200m Freestyle Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m      Finish  Status 











 
Sweden  1996  Sweden  SWE          8:15.13   
  Alba Forés  1998      59.77  2:03.68      2:03.68   
  Alida Ramdén  1997      1:00.12  2:04.55      4:08.23   
  Erica Dahlgren  1997      58.99  2:02.87      6:11.10   
  Miranda Arvidsson  1998      1:01.79  2:04.03      8:15.13   
                     
Finland  1996  Finland  FIN          8:20.47   
  Janna Ovaska  1996      1:00.69  2:05.32      2:05.32   
  Vaula Vekkeli  1996      59.73  2:03.27      4:08.59   
  Silja Känsäkoski  1997      1:00.06  2:06.07      6:14.66   
  Mira Palovuori  1997      1:00.07  2:05.81      8:20.47   
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  19:10 
 
Results Event 26 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 26 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  13 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  19:30   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 26, 4X200m Freestyle Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m      Finish  Status 











 
Sweden Jr  1997  Sweden  SWE          7:16.36   
  Daniel Forndal  1997      53.57  1:50.26      1:50.26   
  Gustaf Dahlman  1997      52.09  1:47.82      3:38.08   
  Filip Grimberg  1998      52.96  1:49.12      5:27.20   
  Victor Johansson  1998      52.33  1:49.16      7:16.36   
                     
Denmark Jr  1997  Denmark  DEN          7:22.58   
  Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997      53.16  1:49.32      1:49.32   
  Tobias B. Bjerg  1998      54.60  1:52.66      3:41.98   
  Gustav Friberg  1997      53.71  1:51.26      5:33.24   
  Nicolas Blanch  1997      53.05  1:49.34      7:22.58   
                     
Norway Jr  1997  Norway  NOR          7:24.50   
  Sigurd Holten Bøen  1997      54.11  1:52.14      1:52.14   
  Ole-Mikal Fløgstad  1997      53.65  1:51.61      3:43.75   
  Eivind Bjelland  1998      53.36  1:50.96      5:34.71   
  Erik Årsland Gidskehaug  1997      53.40  1:49.79      7:24.50   
                     
Estonia Jr  1997  Estonia  EST          7:35.57   
  Daniel Zaitsev  1997      53.63  1:52.54      1:52.54   
  Andrei Gussev  1997      54.85  1:55.33      3:47.87   
  Silver Hein  1997      55.86  1:56.47      5:44.34   
  Cevin Anders Siim  1997      53.01  1:51.23      7:35.57   
                     
Finland Jr  1997  Finland  FIN          7:48.75   
  Emil Martikainen  1997      56.73  1:57.25      1:57.25   
  Hannes Väre  1997      55.84  1:57.85      3:55.10   
  Juho Grönblom  1998      56.48  1:56.08      5:51.18   
  Kaj Smeds  1998      54.83  1:57.57      7:48.75   
                     
                     
 
Event 26, 4X200m Freestyle Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m      Finish  Status 











 
Finland  1994  Finland  FIN          7:26.90   
  Toumas Pokkinen  1995      54.14  1:51.03      1:51.03   
  Eetu Soini  1996      54.95  1:52.06      3:43.09   
  Tony Eriksson  1995      53.48  1:50.59      5:33.68   
  Kalle Pyykkönen  1996      54.70  1:53.22      7:26.90   
                     
Sweden  1994  Sweden  SWE          7:29.18   
  Markus Fürst  1996      54.33  1:51.22      1:51.22   
  Max Troell  1995      54.08  1:50.87      3:42.09   
  Rasmus Wetterborg  1996      53.07  1:51.27      5:33.36   
  Christopher Jedel  1995      55.48  1:55.82      7:29.18   
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  13 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  19:30 
 
Results Event 27 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 27 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:50   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 27, 50m Freestyle Women, Heats 14 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Klara Thormalm  1998  Sweden  SWE          25.56   
Alma Thormalm  1996  Sweden  SWE          25.75   
Roosa Mört  1999  Finland  FIN          25.82   
Kertu Ly Alnek  1999  Estonia  EST          26.00   
Maria Thompson Clausen  1996  Norway  NOR          26.11   
Julie Kepp Jensen  2000  Denmark  DEN          26.15   
Marte Løvberg  1999  Norway  NOR          26.21  Not in final 
Alida Ramdén  1997  Sweden  SWE          26.22  Not in final 
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR          26.30   
10  Andrea Holmboe  2000  Norway  NOR          26.88  Not in final 
11  Alice Lindhé  1999  Sweden  SWE          26.98  Not in final 
12  Margaret Markvardt  2000  Estonia  EST          27.01   
13  Aleksandra Røys Stranden  1999  Norway  NOR          27.09  Not in final 
14  Iida Reini  2000  Finland  FIN          27.15   
15  Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN          27.16  Not in final 
16  Bryndís Bolladottir  1999  Iceland  ISL          27.18   
17  Wilma Jacobson  2000  Finland  FIN          27.38  Not in final 
18  Barbara Debes  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR          27.44   
19  Hedda Øritsland  1999  Norway  NOR          27.45  Not in final 
19  Lív E. Eidesgaard  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR          27.45   
21  Meribel Saar  2000  Estonia  EST          27.55  Not in final 
22  Mai Riin Salumaa  2000  Estonia  EST          27.89  Not in final 
23  Jana Thomsen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR          28.27  Not in final 
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:50 
 
Results Event 27 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 27 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  16:32   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 27, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 14 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Klara Thormalm  1998  Sweden  SWE          25.23   
Alma Thormalm  1996  Sweden  SWE          25.78   
Roosa Mört  1999  Finland  FIN          25.80   
Julie Kepp Jensen  2000  Denmark  DEN          25.88   
Kertu Ly Alnek  1999  Estonia  EST          25.91   
Elise Næss Olsen  1997  Norway  NOR          25.95   
Maria Thompson Clausen  1996  Norway  NOR          25.99   
Margaret Markvardt  2000  Estonia  EST          26.61   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  16:32 
 
Results Event 28 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 28 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:48   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 28, 50m Freestyle Men, Heats 16 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Nikita Saunonen  1997  Finland  FIN          22.89   
Toumas Pokkinen  1995  Finland  FIN          22.94   
Sebastian Ovesen  1994  Denmark  DEN          23.08   
Daniel Forndal  1997  Sweden  SWE          23.20   
Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR          23.22   
Daniel Zaitsev  1997  Estonia  EST          23.29   
Andri Aedma  1995  Estonia  EST          23.39   
Høgni Simonsen  1995  Faroe Islands  FAR          23.42   
Karl Johann Luht  1996  Estonia  EST          23.42  Not in final 
10  Jonas Nervic Kistorp  1997  Denmark  DEN          23.49   
11  Kaj Smeds  1998  Finland  FIN          23.62  Not in final 
12  Filip Grimberg  1998  Sweden  SWE          23.68   
13  Werner-Erich Kulla  1997  Estonia  EST          23.70  Not in final 
14  Marcus Krøyer Svendsen  1997  Denmark  DEN          23.71  Not in final 
15  Róland Toftum  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR          24.13   
16  Eyðbjørn Joensen  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR          24.20  Not in final 
17  Hannes Väre  1997  Finland  FIN          24.21  Not in final 
18  Eetu Soini  1996  Finland  FIN          24.45  Not in final 
Tony Eriksson  1995  Finland  FIN          DNS   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:48 
 
Results Event 28 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 28 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  16:35   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 28, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 16 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club            Finish  Status 











 
Toumas Pokkinen  1995  Finland  FIN          22.62   
Daniel Zaitsev  1997  Estonia  EST          22.82   
Nikita Saunonen  1997  Finland  FIN          22.88   
Sebastian Ovesen  1994  Denmark  DEN          22.90   
Marius Solaat Rødland  1997  Norway  NOR          22.96   
Daniel Forndal  1997  Sweden  SWE          23.03   
Andri Aedma  1995  Estonia  EST          23.45   
Høgni Simonsen  1995  Faroe Islands  FAR          23.47   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  16:35 
 
Results Event 29 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 29 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  09:56   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 29, 200m Backstroke Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Hanna Rosvall  2000  Sweden  SWE  31.96  1:07.08  1:42.96    2:18.54   
Amanda Granborg  1999  Sweden  SWE  32.68  1:07.93  1:43.98    2:19.22   
Signhild Joensen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  33.13  1:08.52  1:45.80    2:22.18   
Lova Andersson  2000  Sweden  SWE  32.12  1:07.62  1:45.12    2:23.17  Not in final 
Stinne Sørensen  1999  Denmark  DEN  32.84  1:08.81  1:45.52    2:23.21   
Roosa Mört  1999  Finland  FIN  33.46  1:10.39  1:47.32    2:23.77   
Andrea Holmboe  2000  Norway  NOR  35.07  1:11.60  1:48.39    2:24.67   
Katariina Mäll  2000  Estonia  EST  32.96  1:09.38  1:47.36    2:25.84   
Maria Antoft  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  34.78  1:12.85  1:50.59    2:26.60   
10  Katarína Robertsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  33.31  1:10.42  1:49.19    2:27.81   
                     
 
Event 29, 200m Backstroke Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Lotta Upanne  1998  Finland  FIN  31.00  1:05.12  1:40.85    2:16.80   
Emilie Beckmann  1997  Denmark  DEN  32.19  1:06.91  1:42.21    2:16.89   
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996  Finland  FIN  32.20  1:06.97  1:42.44    2:17.12   
Carita Luukkanen  1996  Finland  FIN  32.18  1:07.44  1:43.10    2:19.52  Not in final 
Sigrid Sepp  1998  Estonia  EST  32.03  1:07.52  1:43.69    2:19.64   
Miranda Arvidsson  1998  Sweden  SWE  33.99  1:09.92  1:45.19    2:20.69   
Iris Osk Hilmarsdottir  1998  Iceland  ISL  33.63  1:10.22  1:46.97    2:23.57   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  09:56 
 
Results Event 29 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 29 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  16:45   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 29, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Hanna Rosvall  2000  Sweden  SWE  30.69  1:04.47  1:39.09    2:13.27   
Amanda Granborg  1999  Sweden  SWE  31.73  1:06.51  1:42.32    2:17.61   
Roosa Mört  1999  Finland  FIN  32.55  1:07.47  1:43.01    2:18.41   
Signhild Joensen  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  33.23  1:08.80  1:44.44    2:19.46   
Stinne Sørensen  1999  Denmark  DEN  32.89  1:08.93  1:45.27    2:21.49   
Andrea Holmboe  2000  Norway  NOR  34.45  1:10.82  1:47.47    2:23.87   
Katariina Mäll  2000  Estonia  EST  32.80  1:08.95  1:47.12    2:24.65   
Maria Antoft  2000  Faroe Islands  FAR  34.34  1:11.97  1:49.38    2:24.75   
                     
 
Event 29, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Lotta Upanne  1998  Finland  FIN  30.99  1:04.39  1:37.74    2:11.17   
Emilie Beckmann  1997  Denmark  DEN  31.54  1:05.26  1:38.78    2:11.86   
Miranda Arvidsson  1998  Sweden  SWE  32.19  1:05.83  1:39.36    2:13.28   
Vilma Ruotsalainen  1996  Finland  FIN  31.73  1:05.44  1:40.08    2:14.90   
Sigrid Sepp  1998  Estonia  EST  31.69  1:05.80  1:41.17    2:16.39   
Iris Osk Hilmarsdottir  1998  Iceland  ISL  32.65  1:09.29  1:46.83    2:23.59   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  16:45 
 
Results Event 30 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 30 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:04   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 30, 200m Backstroke Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Petter Fredriksson  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.57  57.44  1:28.11    1:59.12   
Oskar Ericsson  1997  Sweden  SWE  28.42  59.27  1:30.42    2:00.76   
Samuel Törnqvist  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.91  58.29  1:30.09    2:00.99  Not in final 
Andrei Gussev  1997  Estonia  EST  28.40  1:00.11  1:32.39    2:04.01   
Gustav Friberg  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.33  1:00.91  1:32.73    2:04.37   
Matis Hiie  1998  Estonia  EST  29.12  1:00.89  1:33.47    2:06.24   
Jonathan Müller  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.97  1:02.34  1:34.78    2:06.30   
Miko Lilleorg  1998  Estonia  EST  29.55  1:02.40  1:35.91    2:09.73  Not in final 
Kristjan Laid  1998  Estonia  EST  30.33  1:03.43  1:38.26    2:12.89  Not in final 
10  Eivind Bjelland  1998  Norway  NOR  34.29  1:09.99  1:46.12    2:21.27   
                     
 
Event 30, 200m Backstroke Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  28.18  59.53  1:30.52    2:01.36   
Rasmus Wetterborg  1996  Sweden  SWE  29.59  1:01.90  1:35.24    2:08.03   
Janne Markkanen  1994  Finland  FIN  29.80  1:03.02  1:37.63    2:12.12   
Patrik Löfgren  1996  Sweden  SWE  31.13  1:05.15  1:40.26    2:15.18   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:04 
 
Results Event 30 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 30 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  16:54   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 30, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Petter Fredriksson  1997  Sweden  SWE  27.38  57.17  1:27.39    1:57.69   
Oskar Ericsson  1997  Sweden  SWE  28.42  58.80  1:29.76    1:59.80   
Gustav Friberg  1997  Denmark  DEN  28.57  59.34  1:30.19    2:00.64   
Andrei Gussev  1997  Estonia  EST  28.07  58.96  1:30.54    2:01.70   
Jonathan Müller  1997  Denmark  DEN  29.52  1:00.68  1:32.00    2:03.43   
Matis Hiie  1998  Estonia  EST  29.37  1:01.02  1:33.09    2:05.13   
Eivind Bjelland  1998  Norway  NOR  34.26  1:10.24  1:47.53    2:23.11   
                     
 
Event 30, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Markus Lie  1995  Norway  NOR  27.10  56.79  1:26.81    1:56.71   
Janne Markkanen  1994  Finland  FIN  27.53  58.06  1:29.47    2:00.85   
Rasmus Wetterborg  1996  Sweden  SWE  28.57  59.15  1:30.38    2:02.13   
Patrik Löfgren  1996  Sweden  SWE  29.17  1:00.05  1:31.48    2:04.66   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  16:54 
 
Results Event 31 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 31 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:08   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 31, 200m Breaststroke Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Ariel Braathen  1999  Norway  NOR  34.54  1:13.24  1:51.81    2:30.06   
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999  Denmark  DEN  35.02  1:13.97  1:53.70    2:34.88   
Sini Koivu  1999  Finland  FIN  35.29  1:15.32  1:55.79    2:35.86   
Katrine B. Hansen  1999  Denmark  DEN  35.67  1:14.75  1:54.93    2:36.09   
Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR  35.68  1:15.61  1:56.86    2:38.12   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE  35.77  1:16.28  1:57.65    2:38.92   
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  36.61  1:18.56  2:01.41    2:42.95   
Karen Mist Arngeirsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  35.70  1:18.08  2:01.89    2:45.72   
Anette Hallik  2000  Estonia  EST  38.21  1:21.13  2:05.61    2:50.65   
                     
 
Event 31, 200m Breaststroke Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR  34.14  1:11.83  1:50.64    2:30.44   
Sofie Reisænen  1997  Norway  NOR  33.81  1:12.88  1:53.51    2:33.05   
Silja Känsäkoski  1997  Finland  FIN  34.95  1:15.24  1:56.20    2:35.02   
Klara Thormalm  1998  Sweden  SWE  34.92  1:16.79  1:59.49    2:40.36   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:08 
 
Results Event 31 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 31 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:42   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 31, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Ariel Braathen  1999  Norway  NOR  33.92  1:11.63  1:50.38    2:28.75   
Sini Koivu  1999  Finland  FIN  34.06  1:12.85  1:52.72    2:32.78   
Josefine B. Pedersen  1999  Denmark  DEN  35.26  1:14.33  1:53.70    2:32.89   
Sara Wallberg  1999  Sweden  SWE  35.57  1:14.68  1:53.94    2:32.89   
Katrine B. Hansen  1999  Denmark  DEN  35.92  1:15.35  1:54.97    2:34.76   
Celine Hilton  2000  Norway  NOR  35.50  1:15.51  1:55.74    2:36.00   
Karen Mist Arngeirsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  35.78  1:16.74  1:59.06    2:42.12   
Ásbjørg Hjelm  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  35.33  1:16.76  2:00.27    2:44.07   
                     
 
Event 31, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Silja Känsäkoski  1997  Finland  FIN  32.59  1:09.12  1:45.79    2:22.56   
Sofie Reisænen  1997  Norway  NOR  34.13  1:12.14  1:50.93    2:29.42   
Silje Poll Mikkelborg  1998  Norway  NOR  34.56  1:12.37  1:51.18    2:29.78   
Klara Thormalm  1998  Sweden  SWE  34.52  1:14.00  1:55.70    2:37.53   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:42 
 
Results Event 32 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 32 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:22   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 32, 200m Breaststroke Men, Heats 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Mads Henry Steinland  1997  Norway  NOR  30.74  1:06.13  1:42.20    2:18.26   
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998  Denmark  DEN  31.22  1:07.32  1:43.08    2:19.93   
Teodor Widerberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  31.29  1:07.19  1:44.44    2:21.39   
Alex Lõvi  1997  Estonia  EST  31.47  1:07.13  1:43.90    2:21.95   
Werneri Koskinen  1998  Finland  FIN  31.95  1:08.31  1:45.14    2:22.05   
Baldvin Sigmarsson  1997  Iceland  ISL  31.35  1:06.97  1:43.99    2:22.06   
Frants Tikerpuu  1997  Estonia  EST  31.59  1:08.69  1:45.44    2:22.36   
Karel Seli  1998  Estonia  EST  31.45  1:08.14  1:46.23    2:25.90  Not in final 
Róland Toftum  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  33.24  1:11.19  1:50.59    2:29.81   
                     
 
Event 32, 200m Breaststroke Men, Heats 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Tapio Junninen  1995  Finland  FIN  31.49  1:06.79  1:43.22    2:19.19   
Christian V. Rasmussen  1996  Denmark  DEN  32.10  1:08.09  1:43.85    2:19.90   
Sebastian Dobrescu  1994  Sweden  SWE  31.28  1:07.96  1:46.07    2:20.87   
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN  31.18  1:06.71  1:43.57    2:21.82   
William Wihanto  1994  Finland  FIN  31.38  1:07.73  1:45.69    2:24.10  Not in final 
Mikk Laanes  1996  Estonia  EST  32.27  1:08.58  1:45.96    2:25.20   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:22 
 
Results Event 32 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 32 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  17:22   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 32, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 16 - 17 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Tobias B. Bjerg  1998  Denmark  DEN  30.48  1:04.63  1:38.22    2:14.24   
Mads Henry Steinland  1997  Norway  NOR  30.19  1:04.01  1:38.79    2:15.65   
Teodor Widerberg  1998  Sweden  SWE  30.45  1:04.71  1:40.71    2:15.82   
Frants Tikerpuu  1997  Estonia  EST  31.52  1:07.35  1:44.08    2:20.83   
Alex Lõvi  1997  Estonia  EST  31.59  1:07.48  1:44.09    2:21.73   
Werneri Koskinen  1998  Finland  FIN  32.08  1:08.12  1:45.80    2:23.72   
Róland Toftum  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  32.81  1:10.58  1:49.88    2:29.03   
                     
 
Event 32, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 18 - 20 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 











 
Christian V. Rasmussen  1996  Denmark  DEN  29.97  1:03.41  1:36.95    2:12.48   
Sebastian Dobrescu  1994  Sweden  SWE  30.11  1:04.82  1:39.25    2:14.69   
Kalle Pyykkönen  1996  Finland  FIN  30.95  1:05.34  1:40.26    2:16.74   
Tapio Junninen  1995  Finland  FIN  31.03  1:05.65  1:41.97    2:19.20   
Mikk Laanes  1996  Estonia  EST  32.26  1:09.06  1:47.25    2:26.82   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  17:22 
 
Results Event 33 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 33 (Heats) - Per Age Group with lap times 
 
  Competition name  Nordic Pre-Senior & Junior Cha    Print Date  14 December 2014   
  Competition place  Upplands Väsby (SWE)    Print Time  10:38   
  Organizer  NSF/SSF         
  Pool  25m         
  Competition date  12 December 2014         
 
 
Event 33, 400m Freestyle Women, Heats 14 - 15 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Marte Løvberg  1999  Norway  NOR  1:03.83  2:10.26  3:16.99    4:23.37   
Signe Bro  1999  Denmark  DEN  1:03.57  2:11.06  3:18.33    4:24.97   
Harpa Ingthorsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  1:03.75  2:11.94  3:20.36    4:26.08   
Josephine Holm  1999  Denmark  DEN  1:02.65  2:10.82  3:19.42    4:26.13   
Eydis Osk Kolbeinsdottir  2000  Iceland  ISL  1:03.64  2:12.25  3:21.43    4:28.13   
Aino Otava  1999  Finland  FIN  1:04.09  2:12.10  3:20.08    4:28.31   
Hanna Eriksson  1999  Sweden  SWE  1:04.73  2:12.95  3:21.90    4:28.49   
Silje Mari Bjørlykke  2000  Norway  NOR  1:04.66  2:12.81  3:21.73    4:29.85   
Aleksandra Røys Stranden  1999  Norway  NOR  1:05.39  2:14.81  3:24.17    4:32.40  Not in final 
10  Alfhild Kristensson  1999  Sweden  SWE  1:05.37  2:14.88  3:24.53    4:33.12   
11  Meribel Saar  2000  Estonia  EST  1:06.21  2:17.04  3:29.09    4:40.27   
12  Lív E. Eidesgaard  1999  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:07.40  2:20.62  3:33.89    4:46.48   
13  Margaret Danilov  1999  Estonia  EST  1:08.25  2:23.77  3:40.03    4:55.95   
                     
 
Event 33, 400m Freestyle Women, Heats 16 - 18 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Club    100m  200m  300m    Finish  Status 











 
Alba Forés  1998  Sweden  SWE  1:02.28  2:08.04  3:13.38    4:18.95   
Majken Smith  1997  Norway  NOR  1:03.38  2:08.60  3:14.54    4:20.93   
Erica Dahlgren  1997  Sweden  SWE  1:02.24  2:08.17  3:15.14    4:22.04   
Vaula Vekkeli  1996  Finland  FIN  1:04.04  2:12.08  3:20.23    4:26.89   
Mira Palovuori  1997  Finland  FIN  1:04.46  2:12.78  3:21.96    4:29.81   
Victoria Wigant Eysturdal  1998  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:04.63  2:13.24  3:22.29    4:30.08   
Emma Festirstein Nyström  1996  Faroe Islands  FAR  1:05.18  2:14.49  3:24.43    4:32.91   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.23.02  Print Date  14 December 2014 
Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap  Print Time  10:38 
 
Results Event 33 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times